Company profile

Ticker
CERE
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Agriculture
Former names
Ceres Inc
SEC CIK

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Amount sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Jul 16
23 Oct 19
31 Aug 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AdvantaIcoriaMonsantoIlluminaSyngentaChromatinGoogleGoogleS&W SeedCalyxt
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: abetted, absence, acquisition, aided, allegedly, alternative, andBenjamin, appeal, assigned, ASU, attempting, avoidance, award, Behalf, beneficially, Black, bound, breached, brought, BSV, cancelled, certainty, challenging, Cheryl, compensatory, consent, consummate, consummated, consummation, conversion, cooperative, coverage, cumulative, decline, departure, depositary, DGCL, difficulty, dispose, Dissenting, distraction, divert, diverted, dropping, Eastern, enjoin, enjoining, entirety, Entity, extraordinary, FASB, fell, fiduciary, final, Flavell, footnote, forum, frustrate, Goldberg, guidance, Hamilton, hearing, hiring, hold, iii, impression, inability, indefinitely, injunction, injunctive, insufficient, irrevocable, irrevocably, iv, jeopardize, Joshi, Leo, lessee, longer, lose, lost, maximize, merged, merger, Minnesota, monetary, month, Morley, Nguyen, ninety, notification, occurrence, ordinary, organizational, outcome, Panel, Pascal, pendency, pending, percent, percentage, permanent, permit, permitted, preclusive, preemption, preliminary, prohibiting, promissory, promptly, properly, putative, Rajesh, relief, rescission, rescissory, restore, restraining, retrospectively, Richard, Robert, Roman, send, settled, settlement, Similarly, Situated, solicit, standard, stay, stockholder, structure, Stryder, surviving, team, thereon, thirty, transaction, transparency, unanimously, uncertain, understand, unexercised, unexpired, USD, validly, Varela, VIII, withdraw, withholding, writing
Removed: adjusted, approval, collection, doubtful, effected, inadequate, life, meeting, owed, reserved, retroactively, stated, view