Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
North Star Universal Inc
SEC CIK

Calendar

29 Mar 07
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: abbrecht, accessible, accrual, ACOL, addressing, adhere, adherence, adult, adulterated, afford, Agency, Ahold, al, alternative, altogether, Anderson, anthony, AOCG, Asia, asSalmonella, attention, avian, Bailey, bedding, Belgian, Belovo, biosecurity, bird, Bob, borne, Branch, breadth, breakdown, broadcasting, brown, buy, buyer, cake, candidate, cap, carrier, Cayman, Certificate, chair, charter, Chaska, Chilcott, children, classification, clear, club, Coborn, column, compensatory, compressed, concentration, consummation, contact, content, convenience, copy, core, Costco, Country, cranberry, Creation, criminal, Crock, cured, curve, customarily, Cutler, deceased, decided, DecoPak, decorating, dedication, defective, Deli, desirable, desire, destination, Deutsche, died, diesel, dinovi, DISAGREEMENT, disease, diseased, diversity, doubled, drinking, drove, dual, Dunkin, eating, Echo, efficient, Electric, element, Elizabeth, enacted, energy, EPA, equityholder, error, ethanol, evidenced, expert, expertise, export, face, facilitate, failure, feedstock, FIN, Finch, FOB, footwear, forward, founder, fowl, franchisor, freight, fulfill, fulfillment, Gedney, gifted, goal, Golden, Goldman, grid, grown, hand, handling, harm, hazard, Hearing, Hemisphere, hen, hierarchy, hired, hiring, history, human, hundred, hygiene, inability, inadvertent, inadvertently, incurrence, indemnification, induce, inelasticity, inflationary, influenza, inhibited, injury, input, intensified, intercompany, interior, interlock, intermediary, Internet, introduce, invoice, irrevocable, issuer, jewelry, jurisdiction, Justice, kent, Kroger, labor, lading, layer, LEC, Lee, lender, Letter, linked, literature, lot, MA, magazine, manifest, manual, meaningful, media, median, membership, merit, MF, microbial, monitor, Morgan, municipal, Nash, NDEQ, NJ, Nominee, nonvested, Nortek, notified, notify, NOV, nutritional, occasional, occasionally, outsourcing, Oval, overseen, oversight, overstated, Overview, Parallel, passed, pasta, peer, penalty, permissible, perquisite, Persuasive, pest, pharmaceutical, physical, plastic, Plaza, positionCrystal, Post, pound, predominantly, prepayment, prescribed, pretreatment, prevent, preventive, proactive, problem, prohibited, proof, proper, proportionally, prove, publisher, Publix, Putnam, quantify, quantifying, quickly, Rabobank, radio, rata, recapitalization, receipt, recipient, recreational, redistributed, regularly, relief, rely, removed, renamed, repacking, replace, reputation, responded, rigid, rolling, Roundy, safety, sanitation, sanitization, Schroder, scission, scrutiny, sending, Shedd, sheltered, shipment, skill, Sonstegard, Sorrento, Southeast, splitting, standing, Stanley, Stoughton, strive, succeed, succeeded, successfully, Suisse, surviving, susceptible, suspect, Swing, talent, team, THL, title, todd, traceability, track, Treasury, Trumbull, turkey, UBS, unable, unaffiliated, unclear, unconsolidated, understated, undertaken, unfavorable, unrealized, unregistered, upset, vehicle, vi, view, virulent, vulnerable, waist, waived, Warner, washing, weak, wearing, website, weil, weldon, Wertheim, West, Westfield, Westphal, wild, Winnipeg, workplace, writing, Yoder, Young
Removed: added, adjudication, annualized, appealed, asserting, Assistant, assume, assumption, audited, auditing, aware, Bartow, basic, Beatrice, Black, Bloomington, breach, broadened, calendar, cartoned, certified, channel, Chef, Chill, Circuit, citizen, claiming, clarified, coffee, commitment, compare, competing, consolidation, constitution, constitutional, construct, contingency, conventional, converted, counter, court, cream, customization, declaratory, declare, Deep, defend, defending, deliberately, delicate, devoted, discretionary, distinct, distributing, District, divested, divestiture, duty, ease, enterprise, escheated, examiner, exceeded, exclusively, exemption, exercisable, fall, farming, fiduciary, Florida, fluid, fragmented, Gaylord, Goldner, goucher, grow, grower, Hawn, henderson, highest, ice, infringe, infringed, injunction, innovative, intentional, invalid, invalidity, involved, issue, jeffrey, Johnson, judicial, juice, jury, legislative, Logan, Louisiana, lowest, Macartney, MGW, Middle, minimal, morrison, narrow, Newington, ninety, Nulaid, occurring, Omelet, Ottawa, overhead, pasteurization, people, permitted, presence, prevailed, promotional, proprietary, proscribed, prosecute, provisionally, PTO, ranching, recoupment, reexamination, reissue, rejected, rejection, remained, requested, requesting, retired, reversed, seasonality, sensitivity, shake, soft, soliciting, Sulphur, summarize, summarized, taxable, temperature, territory, thereof, Thornton, threatened, trend, turn, UHT, ultrapasteurizing, unaudited, undesignated, unenforceability, unissued, upheld, validity, Vestar, whipping, white, willfully, wrongful, yogurt

Other

No filings