Loading...
Docoh

Logicquest Technology (LOGQ)

Logicquest Technology, Inc. seeks investment opportunities in the Information Technology field. It focuses on potential merger and acquisition candidates, and is looking towards contributing to the growth of emerging startup operating in the technological sectors. The company was founded on July 23, 2001 and is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
LOGQ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BERENS INDUSTRIES INC, BLUEGATE CORP, CRESCENT COMMUNICATIONS INC, NATIONAL AIR CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
870565948

LOGQ stock data

Calendar

12 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 6.64K 7.04K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 29.24K 30.98K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a -29.24K -30.98K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -4.4 -4.4 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We had a net loss of $403,040 for the year ended December 31, 2021, which was $6,599 fewer than the net loss of $409,639 for the year ended December 31, 2020. The change in our results over the two periods is mainly a result of an decrease in selling, general and administrative expenses.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg