Company profile

Ticker
PFBX
Exchange
CEO
Chevis C. Swetman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Peoples Financial Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
640709834

PFBX stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 May 20
9 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Net income 1.12M 1.13M 476K -328K
Diluted EPS 0.23 0.23 0.09 -0.06
Net change in cash 10.95M 945K -5.58M -5.03M
Cash on hand 40.38M 29.42M 28.48M 34.05M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Net income 1.68M 629K 2.76M 167K
Diluted EPS 0.34 0.13 0.54 0.03
Net change in cash 12.23M -8.09M -15.84M 9.72M
Cash on hand 29.42M 17.19M 25.28M 41.12M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Dec 19 Chevis Swetman Peoples Financial Corp/MS/ Other Aquire J No 0 7,100 0 330,548
31 Dec 19 Lauri A Wood Peoples Financial Corp/MS/ Other Aquire J No 0 48 0 954
31 Dec 19 J Patrick Wild Peoples Financial Corp/MS/ Other Aquire J No 0 19 0 2,398
31 Dec 19 Jeffrey H O'Keefe Peoples Financial Corp/MS/ Other Aquire J No 0 3 0 1,018
31 Dec 18 Thomas D Magruder JR Peoples Financial Corp/MS/ Other Dispose J No 11.2464 7,963 89.56K 0
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: appointment, Bulletin, courier, designed, desk, disruption, diversity, efficient, expedient, facilitating, Facility, February, functional, global, growing, guidance, half, high, Hurricane, issuance, Joint, Katrina, lease, leisure, main, mandated, media, million, Organization, outreach, Overview, pandemic, paragraph, parcel, Paycheck, point, PPP, priority, proactive, reconfigured, reduction, remote, resource, respond, safety, SEC, seeking, strain, top, tourism, unemployment, unprecedented, vacant, vault, World
Removed: account, broader, CECL, Committee, DDA, department, extend, implementing, intended, measurement, occupancy, planning, prime, reallocated, replacing, strategic, supportable