Loading...
Docoh

Pentair (PNR)

Pentair makes the most of life's essential resources, from great tasting water straight from the kitchen faucet, to industrial water management and everywhere in between. We deliver solutions that help people move, improve and enjoy water, and sustainable applications that help ensure the health of the world. Smart, Sustainable Solutions. For Life. Pentair had revenue in 2019 of $3 billion and has approximately 120 locations in 25 countries and 9,500 employees.

Company profile

Ticker
PNR
Exchange
Website
CEO
John Stauch
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PENTAIR INC, PENTAIR LTD
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ACP Pleatco Blocker Corp. • Air Capital Filtration, LLC • APEL International, LLC • Aplex Industries, Inc. • Aqua Membranes, Inc. • Aquion (Xi'an) Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd. • Aquion Hong Kong Limited • Aquion, Inc. • Be the Change Labs, Inc. • Century Mfg. Co. ...
IRS number
981050812

PNR stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

26 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Mar 22 Adrian C Chiu Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 57.4 200 11.48K 3,963.682
2 Mar 22 Jerome O Pedretti Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 57.4 275 15.79K 18,254
1 Mar 22 Adrian C Chiu Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 56.04 346 19.39K 3,575.682
1 Mar 22 Jerome O Pedretti Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 56.04 141 7.9K 17,646
22 Feb 22 Jerome O Pedretti Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 56.37 535 30.16K 17,336
22 Feb 22 Philip M. Rolchigo Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 56.37 3,078 173.51K 21,339
22 Feb 22 Robertson Karla C Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 56.37 4,149 233.88K 32,609
21 Feb 22 Jerome O Pedretti Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,829 0 17,871
21 Feb 22 Philip M. Rolchigo Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 7,840 0 24,417
21 Feb 22 Robertson Karla C Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 13,376 0 38,064
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 1 1
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.21M 3.44M -36.0%
Total shares 40.7K 47.47K -14.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Eagle Asset Management 25.97K $1.41M -20.7%
Greenwich Wealth Management 14.73K $798K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Eagle Asset Management 25.97K -6.77K -20.7%
Greenwich Wealth Management 14.73K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NephrosThermon
Risks
  • We may not realize the anticipated benefits of the Manitowoc Ice acquisition and any benefit may take longer to realize than we expect.
  • We could be subject to new risks, known and unknown, relating to the Manitowoc Ice acquisition.
  • Increased leverage may harm our financial condition and results of operations.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: channel, flat, forecasted, gain, lending, outpaced, outpacing, settlement, Statement, stronger, successful, trend, voluntarily
Removed: improved, line, remained, selective, strong