Docoh
Loading...

SMPR Standard Metals Processing

Standard Metals Processing Inc. (“we,” “us,” “our,” “Standard Metals” or the “Company”) is an exploration stage company having offices in Gadsden, Alabama and, through its subsidiary, a property in Tonopah, Nevada. Our business plan is to purchase equipment and build a facility on our Tonopah property to serve as a permitted custom processing toll milling facility (which includes an analytical lab, pyro-metallurgical plant, and hydro-metallurgical recovery plant).

Company profile

Ticker
SMPR, SMPRD
Exchange
CEO
J. Bryan Read
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRINCETON ACQUISITIONS INC, Standard Gold, Standard Gold Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
840991764

SMPR stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Apr 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.63K 1.63K 1.63K 1.63K 1.63K 1.63K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 81.5 160.52K 69.36K (positive/no burn) 1.04K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 334.11 658.03K 284.35K n/a 4.26K
Cash remaining n/a 1.29K -656.41K -282.73K n/a -2.64K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 15.9 -4.1 -4.1 n/a -2.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3K 0 NEW
Total shares 56K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
GABC German American Bancorp 56K $3K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
GABC German American Bancorp 56K +56K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We had no revenues from any operations for the years ended December 31, 2020 and 2019. Furthermore, we do not anticipate any significant future revenue until we have sufficiently funded construction and begin operations.
  • General and administrative expenses were $241,435 for the year ended December 31, 2020 as compared to $43,875 for the same period in 2019. For the year ended December 31, 2019, general and administrative expenses and professional fees were severely cut due to lack of funding. During the year ended December 31, 2020, the nature of expenses were relatively the same, however we were able to incur and pay normal professional and legal fees and other necessary expenses due to greater availability of funds. We anticipate that future administration and operating expenses will increase for fiscal 2021 as we continue to build the infrastructure to proceed with our planned custom processing toll milling services.
  • Each year we receive monthly payments of $700 per month from American Tower Corporation for a cellular tower located on our Tonopah land. In addition, during the year ended December 31, 2020, the Company recognized gains due to write off of numerous accrued claims that were no longer enforceable or settled for less than face amount aggregating $375,270. There were no similar circumstances during the year ended December 31, 2019.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: AE, afore, Aurielle, consented, counsel, dearly, decrease, detailed, duly, encumbered, equivalent, extended, fractional, hardware, hereinafter, holder, LLP, machinery, mailed, mentioned, modest, nearest, nominal, NRS, qualified, ratified, reappointed, reassessment, recently, reelection, registered, Remedy, restated, reverse, rounded, securitized, simplify, situation, sorely, split, step, Stone, store, tangible, Turner, unsolicited, virtually
Removed: achieving, advance, amounting, applied, art, background, badly, bearing, classification, collection, commercial, comparative, comprised, consulting, contemplation, convert, cumulative, declined, defend, depleted, disaggregated, earliest, entered, EREZ, Esmeralda, execute, fairly, field, forbear, forbearance, force, foreclosure, foreseeable, geological, judgement, leading, Loan, measured, member, metallurgical, method, modification, modified, NJB, NMX, NovaMetallix, October, owed, Principle, promised, quality, rapidly, recognize, release, Renewal, replace, restricted, resumption, retrospective, September, single, Stated, Steven, styled, support, TMMG, transition, vigorously, world, Zone