Company profile

Ticker
ORCL
Exchange
CEO
Safra Ada Catz / Mark V. Hurd
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Oracle Corp, Oracle Systems Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
942871189

Calendar

5 Jan 06
21 Oct 19
31 May 20

News

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: arm, attempting, category, caution, charity, Concurrent, employed, explanation, family, foregoing, inflationary, introduction, neutral, occasion, pre, quantifiable, quantification, quantified, quantify, RAC, relieved, rent, settle, shortly, sublease, supplier, waived, withdrew
Removed: conducted, correlate, diminishing, directly, low, notice, organizational, performing, stay, stayed, unfavorably

Other

No filings