Docoh
Loading...

Transamerica Series Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AEGON/TRANSAMERICA SERIES FUND INC, AEGON/TRANSAMERICA SERIES TRUST, WRL SERIES FUND INC
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Transamerica 60/40 Allocation VP 3.05 0.99 0.9 49.59M 4 Jun 2021
Transamerica AEGON High Yield Bond VP 1.21 0.44 1.25 284.52M 522 Jun 2021
Transamerica Aegon Sustainable Equity Income VP 2.57 3.23 -0.28 750.05M 47 Jun 2021
Transamerica AEGON U.S. Government Securities VP 0.83 0.22 0.48 556.37M 77 Jun 2021
Transamerica American Funds Managed Risk VP 3.34 1.26 0.54 1.11B 2 Jun 2021
Transamerica BlackRock Global Real Estate Securities VP 6.53 1.64 1.54 711.78M 356 Jun 2021
Transamerica BlackRock iShares Edge 100 VP 3.64 1.39 1.08 99.21M 8 Jun 2021
Transamerica BlackRock iShares Edge 40 VP 1.86 0.74 0.99 435.75M 12 Jun 2021
Transamerica BlackRock iShares Edge 50 VP 2.17 0.78 0.91 533.03M 9 Jun 2021
Transamerica BlackRock iShares Edge 75 VP 2.89 1.15 1.01 219.91M 9 Jun 2021
Transamerica BlackRock Tactical Allocation VP 2.57 0.54 1.29 1.36B 21 Jun 2021
Transamerica Goldman Sachs 70/30 Allocation VP 2.98 1.04 0.96 3.45M 14 Jun 2021
Transamerica International Growth VP 2.97 3.32 -1.33 628.87M 51 Jun 2021
Transamerica Janus Balanced VP 3.8 0.26 2.22 1.36B 575 Jun 2021
Transamerica Janus Mid-Cap Growth VP 4.41 -0.59 0.64 1.23B 85 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Asset Allocation - Conservative VP 2.35 0.78 0.99 1.36B 35 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Asset Allocation - Growth VP 4.7 1.27 1.48 1.28B 25 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Asset Allocation - Moderate Growth VP 3.73 1.06 1.09 5.1B 36 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Asset Allocation - Moderate VP 2.94 0.9 1 7.42B 36 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Core Bond VP 0.8 0.36 0.83 623.78M 1,414 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Enhanced Index VP 5.68 0.61 2.33 2.15B 187 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan International Moderate Growth VP 2.76 2.9 -0.78 648.27M 28 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Mid Cap Value VP 5.9 1.51 -2.07 534.53M 111 Jun 2021
Transamerica JPMorgan Tactical Allocation VP 1.67 0.78 0.77 1.65B 2,640 Jun 2021
Transamerica Legg Mason Dynamic Allocation - Balanced VP 2.88 0.31 1.63 1.15B 20 Jun 2021
Transamerica Legg Mason Dynamic Allocation - Growth VP 3.53 0.51 1.59 544.11M 20 Jun 2021
Transamerica Madison Diversified Income VP 1.38 1.9 -0.27 225.03M 349 Jun 2021
Transamerica Managed Risk - Balanced ETF VP 2.61 0.82 1.1 6.08B 14 Jun 2021
Transamerica Managed Risk - Conservative ETF VP 1.54 0.43 0.93 737.53M 15 Jun 2021
Transamerica Managed Risk - Growth ETF VP 3.26 1 1.29 3.04B 14 Jun 2021
Transamerica Market Participation Strategy VP 3.4 -0.14 1.65 593.8M 19 Jun 2021
Transamerica Morgan Stanley Capital Growth VP 4.68 -2.76 12.12 3.65B 48 Jun 2021
Transamerica Morgan Stanley Global Allocation Managed Risk - Balanced VP 3.05 1.76 -0.91 307.56M 2 Jun 2021
Transamerica Morgan Stanley Global Allocation VP 3.15 1.87 -0.9 1.98B 1,692 Jun 2021
Transamerica MSCI EAFE Index VP 3.13 3.81 -1.58 74.06M 849 Jun 2021
Transamerica Multi-Managed Balanced VP 3.82 0.53 1.75 2.22B 676 Jun 2021
Transamerica PIMCO Tactical - Balanced VP 2.86 0.36 1.47 664.65M 507 Jun 2021
Transamerica PIMCO Tactical - Conservative VP 2.49 0.44 1.61 350.22M 500 Jun 2021
Transamerica PIMCO Tactical - Growth VP 3.34 0.57 1.25 428.46M 475 Jun 2021
Transamerica PIMCO Total Return VP 0.99 0.34 0.85 3.03B 584 Jun 2021
Transamerica PineBridge Inflation Opportunities VP 1.19 0.99 0.63 194.96M 93 Jun 2021
Transamerica ProFund UltraBear VP -16.67 0 0 7.85M 6 Jun 2021
Transamerica QS Investors Active Asset Allocation - Conservative VP 2.34 0.49 1.23 431.5M 15 Jun 2021
Transamerica QS Investors Active Asset Allocation - Moderate Growth VP 2.72 0.64 1.4 611.53M 15 Jun 2021
Transamerica QS Investors Active Asset Allocation - Moderate VP 2.99 0.68 1.34 1.55B 15 Jun 2021
Transamerica Rothschild & Co Large Cap Value VP 4.45 2.09 -0.65 41.01M 42 Jun 2021
Transamerica S&P 500 Index VP 5.31 0.69 2.31 476.62M 506 Jun 2021
Transamerica Small/Mid Cap Value VP 4.16 2.33 -1.69 645.94M 216 Jun 2021
Transamerica T. Rowe Price Small Cap VP 3.79 -3.02 1.81 1.07B 318 Jun 2021
Transamerica TS&W International Equity VP 2.99 3.7 -2 228.39M 105 Jun 2021
Transamerica WMC US Growth VP 6.12 -1.64 5.41 4.44B 69 Jun 2021

Calendar

2 Sep 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings