Company profile

Ticker
WTR
Exchange
CEO
Christopher H. Franklin
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Philadelphia Suburban Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
231702594

WTR stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Nov 19
11 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 243.63M 218.89M 201.13M 205.75M
Net income 88.49M 54.9M 16.92M -3.66M
Diluted EPS 0.38 0.25 0.09 -0.02
Net profit margin 36.32% 25.08% 8.41% -1.78%
Operating income 106.47M 80.95M 67.44M 62.79M
Net change in cash 56.49M 1.97B 426K -637K
Cash on hand 2.03B 1.97B 4.05M 3.63M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 838.09M 809.53M 819.88M 814.2M
Net income 191.99M 239.74M 234.18M 201.79M
Diluted EPS 1.08 1.35 1.32 1.14
Net profit margin 22.91% 29.61% 28.56% 24.78%
Operating income 323.18M 333.92M 333.3M 321.1M
Net change in cash -577K 441K 534K -909K
Cash on hand 3.63M 4.2M 3.76M 3.23M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Virginia
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: County, defense, DELCORA, furnished, half, Judge, NaN, PaPUC, Regional, retail, Southeast
Removed: bearing, commonly, dated, group, incorporated, reference