Loading...
Docoh

PLDT (PHI)

PLDT, Inc. engages in the provision of telecommunication services. It operates through the following segments: Wireless, Fixed Line, and Others. The Wireless segment consists of cellular services through text messaging and wireless broadband. The Fixed Line segment offers fixed line telecommunications services throughout the country, servicing retail, corporate and small medium enterprise, or SME clients. The Other segments includes process solutions though subsidiaries. The company was founded on November 28, 1928 and is headquartered in Makati City, Philippines.

Company profile

Ticker
PHI, PHTCF
Exchange
Website
CEO
Manuel Pangilinan
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PHILIPPINE LONG DISTANCE TELEPHONE CO
SEC CIK

PHI stock data

Calendar

6 Apr 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abiliy, advocacy, advocate, AMC, Annie, Antipolo, Anvaya, apparel, AppCard, APRICOT, apt, archipelago, Architect, Asenso, asymptomatic, ATH, auto, Baer, Barangay, bath, Bernadine, biodiversity, BOCU, BOD, Brigtshare, Canadian, catchment, Centre, centric, Chicago, coast, COO, Cove, crystal, CSAEM, Cup, curb, Dan, deadline, Deco, digging, domain, DPHW, Easytrip, ecoefficiency, endeavor, EPEI, Epicurean, ERC, erection, ethnicity, excavation, finalised, Fire, fit, foot, FPAC, Freedom, Friday, FTTB, gameplay, gender, Gendrano, geopolitical, GHG, GigaMania, GigaPay, GigaPlay, Goldman, Grab, granular, guide, hardening, harmonized, HBO, HOA, Homeowner, honored, HUC, Hwa, hyperscale, hyperscaler, iacgr, Ian, inaccessible, inland, Inline, insall, instantly, insulated, internship, intersegment, introductory, isolation, jumped, Kanagawa, Kazuyuki, Keio, Kozu, Kpop, lag, laid, Lake, lauched, LBC, LBP, library, MACEA, Madiskarteng, Magdalene, manmade, Mariang, Maya, Med, Melissa, Memoradum, merchant, MerryMart, MGen, mild, ministry, mission, mmbi, MNPSP, Monday, movie, MSP, Munich, mWell, NaN, Naoki, NCR, NGAP, Niigata, Norway, NTTT, nutrition, occupational, Odette, OMFI, Omicron, outreach, overlay, overview, OXGN, PBA, PCCW, Penshoppe, PeopleAsia, PFC, ping, pipeline, plenary, policymaking, PPV, prerequisite, PSF, PVL, Radiation, rainwater, Rapture, reasserted, reciprocity, Regatta, REIT, RL, RMC, ROG, roster, Router, RR, safer, SBP, SEIPI, Shoppee, simulation, Siy, SoShop, Sqanly, stance, steady, Sweden, swept, teleconferencing, Telemedia, tentatively, testament, thought, thrice, thrive, Tool, TP, transoceanic, typhoon, UAAP, UITF, umlaut, unavailability, underground, underscore, unfavorable, Unli, unmanaged, Upbeam, Vergel, Verio, Verizon, veteran, VFC, vigilance, virtue, VoLTE, VoWiFi, Wakai, Warrior, wastewater, weeded, won, Yokohama, ZenWiFi
Removed: Addendum, advertisement, Agricultural, AI, AIH, AIL, aired, airing, ALBV, allot, Ann, anticipation, arbitral, Arbor, Arcstar, Attachment, Batam, begun, Bermuda, Brightnote, broker, browse, browsing, budgeted, Canada, cap, cast, Cheryl, CIR, clamor, collaborate, collectability, commit, construed, controversy, conventional, cooperate, CRA, cybersecurity, Dame, decommission, deconsolidated, deconsolidation, Deutsche, DIS, disqualify, Emesco, enactment, exit, exponentially, facilitation, Falcon, Federation, fewer, FHI, founding, FPIML, FRSC, Fuego, Fundacion, Garuda, German, GNC, GSMA, Hayashi, headcount, Hostile, hour, HQ, IFRIC, Igarashi, Inay, Indiana, informal, informed, initiated, inside, insurable, intent, Interoperability, InterTouch, Jspeak, Juan, Junichi, Kingdom, language, licensed, Likha, Lite, logo, Los, mainstream, Mapua, Matrixx, Mechanical, Megahertz, merge, Mga, miescor, mile, Moira, motor, multiyear, Netcom, Netflix, NGN, ni, NIRC, nominate, Notre, objection, obligated, OCI, Osaka, package, Pedro, permissible, PHC, PHIH, Philcom, placement, play, PLP, PoC, proposal, propulsion, PSMC, Punta, PwC, rearranged, regime, Rehabilitation, remitted, resell, reseller, retrospective, road, Roam, Roberto, Santiago, settling, shareholding, Shigeki, Silver, simplification, SMHC, Spend, StarHub, submerged, submission, succeed, suffered, sugar, surge, telecast, television, train, trainee, transact, transacted, Ultera, veto, Victor, voucher, waiving, wimax, worth, youtube
Proxies
No filings