Company profile

Ticker
GPKUF
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Black Mountain Capital Corp, Hariston Corp, Mercury Partners & Co Inc, Midland Holland Inc
SEC CIK

Calendar

20 Nov 08
19 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MineralsQuebecMineralsStructureStructuRe
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: appeal, area, bear, bearing, Bedford, cease, comparison, condominium, confirmation, CONFLICT, denied, detection, diligence, drilling, environmental, exploration, exploring, FAS, foresee, forgiven, fractional, framework, GENERLLY, geological, good, GPKUF, Grand, inInternal, input, intercompany, iron, Kennedy, land, leaving, lifted, Mah, maintenance, met, mineral, nearest, necessity, Northern, parent, passage, passed, Peak, pertain, pertaining, phase, preliminary, program, project, proper, protection, Province, ratio, rational, reached, reclamation, recognition, reconciled, refund, rehabilitation, reliability, resource, rounded, safeguarded, Sam, shown, Sponsoring, standing, successfully, supervision, SUPPLEMENTAL, systematic, Treadway, unauthorized, undiscounted, utilized, viability
Removed: accounted, adjustment, block, BMMUF, cancellation, client, CSI, cumulative, Davidson, deciding, deficiency, display, economy, Emerging, execution, factor, globally, Greg, influence, likelihood, LML, longer, MacRae, Northwest, persistent, recovery, regionally, regularly, representative, requiring, restated, restatement, restricted, structure, temporal, translation