Docoh
Loading...

IBAL International Baler

Company profile

Ticker
IBAL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
WASTE TECHNOLOGY CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
132842053

Calendar

16 Mar 21
17 Apr 21
31 Oct 21
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Oct 20 Oct 19 Oct 18 Oct 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.77M 2.77M 2.77M 2.77M 2.77M 2.77M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 26.71K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 68.53K
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 2.7M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 101.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Feb 21 Boren Estate of Leland E Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.2 2,633,896 3.16M 0
24 Feb 21 Avis Industrial Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 1.2 2,633,896 3.16M 4,205,158

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 3 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 3 $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 3 +3 NEW

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the fiscal year ended October 31, 2020, net sales were $8,986,024 compared to $9,526,575 in fiscal 2019, a decrease of 5.7%. The decrease in net sales was primarily the result of the overall economic conditions which started in late 2019 and continued in 2020 due to the COVID-19 Pandemic. Sales of general purpose balers and conveyors were approximately $677,000 lower than in the prior fiscal year. However, sales of specialty balers were higher by approximately $190,000 in fiscal 2020 due to the sale of two rubber balers in 2020 versus one in fiscal 2019. The activity in the rubber baler markets continued to remain slower in the last three years.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: added, allocated, book, correction, error, gain, immaterial, lease, matched, notified, obtain, option, prototype, quickly, reversed, review, SBA, sixteen, taxable, thirty, twenty
Removed: agreed, application, applying, approach, approved, arising, beginning, closed, comprehensive, consideration, crime, cumulative, deductible, depict, door, entitled, entity, establishing, existing, fully, guidance, horizontal, initiated, logical, model, modified, percentage, permitted, previously, promised, recognition, recording, reimburse, remediated, researched, retained, retrospective, stolen, theft, timing, Topic, upper