Docoh
Loading...

DRE Duke Realty

Duke Realty Corp. operates as a real estate development company, which specializes in the ownership, management and development of industrial and medical office properties. It offers property and asset management, leasing, construction and other tenant related services. Its diversified portfolio of rental properties encompass various business houses such as government services, manufacturing, retailing, wholesale trade, distribution, healthcare and professional services. The firm operates its business through the following segments: Industrial Properties, Medical Office Properties and Service Operations. The Industrial Properties segment offers warehousing facilities and light industrial buildings. The Service Operations segment provides real estate services such as property management, asset management, maintenance, leasing, development, general contracting and construction management to third-party property owners and joint ventures. The company was founded by John Stoddard Rosebrough, Phillip R. Duke, and John W. Wynne in 1972 and is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

Company profile

Ticker
DRE
Exchange
CEO
James B. Connor
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DUKE REALTY INVESTMENTS INC, DUKE WEEKS REALTY CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
351740409

DRE stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Nov 16
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Duke Realty earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 67.22M 67.22M 67.22M 67.22M 67.22M 67.22M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 4.52M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 15.52M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 51.71M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 11.4 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Apr 21 Cuneo Ngaire E Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 41.93 596 24.99K 212,328
1 Apr 21 Stockert David P Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 41.93 596 24.99K 40,047
1 Apr 21 Jenkins Norman K. Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 41.93 596 24.99K 26,190
30 Mar 21 Ann C. Dee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 42.59 9,056 385.7K 50,033
29 Mar 21 Nicholas C. Anthony Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 42.74 34,680 1.48M 21,763

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

1.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 283 -99.6%
Opened positions 0 283 EXIT
Closed positions 282 0 NEW
Increased positions 1 0 NEW
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 167.89M 3.96B -95.8%
Total shares 5.67M 131.52M -95.7%
Total puts 0 18.7K EXIT
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio Infinity
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
TROW T. Rowe Price 5.67M $167.89M +1.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 0 -18.98M EXIT
BLK Blackrock 0 -18.92M EXIT
STT State Street 0 -6.8M EXIT
FMR 0 -5.89M EXIT
IVZ Invesco 0 -5.43M EXIT
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 0 -4.33M EXIT
Resolution Capital 0 -4.21M EXIT
GS Goldman Sachs 0 -3.29M EXIT
FIL 0 -3.12M EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 0 -3.08M EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Daniel, revaluation, seventeen, Unsworth
Removed: recoverable, reviewed, State, vested

Registration and prospectus

No filings