Docoh
Loading...

FAX Aberdeen Asia-Pacific Income Fund

Aberdeen Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. is a closed-end investment fund. Its objective is to seek current income through investment in Asian, Australian, and New Zealand debt securities. The company was founded on March 14, 1986 and is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

Company profile

Ticker
FAX, XFAPX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Aberdeen Asia Pacific Income Fund Inc, First Australia Prime Income Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133334183

FAX stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Jan 22
23 Jan 22
31 Oct 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Nov 21 Radhika Ajmera Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.19 1,000 4.19K 1,000
18 Oct 21 Stephen Bird Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.21 1,000 4.21K 1,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

22.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 151 146 +3.4%
Opened positions 20 18 +11.1%
Closed positions 15 15
Increased positions 44 58 -24.1%
Reduced positions 41 31 +32.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 757.9M 888.05M -14.7%
Total shares 54.87M 54.73M +0.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
McGowan Group Asset Management 8.05M $33.43M -23.5%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.9M $20.35M +3.2%
IVZ Invesco 3.89M $16.13M +3.2%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 3.81M $15.82M +3.3%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 3.57M $14.82M NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 3.57M $14.8M -2.6%
Oxbow Advisors 3.28M $13.6M +6.5%
Terril Brothers 2.7M $11.22M -1.0%
LPLA LPL Financial 2.49M $10.32M +29.2%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.39M $5.78M -26.9%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Parametric Portfolio Associates 3.57M +3.57M NEW
McGowan Group Asset Management 8.05M -2.48M -23.5%
Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors 160.27K -776.36K -82.9%
Matisse Capital 278.7K -639.21K -69.6%
LPLA LPL Financial 2.49M +562.42K +29.2%
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 540.02K -547.43K -50.3%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.39M -513.12K -26.9%
Ionic Capital Management 0 -422.88K EXIT
Shaker Financial Services 396.59K +396.59K NEW
Mengis Capital Management 12K -337.16K -96.6%