Docoh
Loading...

RDNT Radnet

RadNet, Inc. provides freestanding, fixed-site outpatient diagnostic imaging services in the United States. Its centers provide physicians with imaging capabilities to facilitate the diagnosis and treatment of diseases and disorders and reduce unnecessary invasive procedures. It offers magnetic resonance imaging, computed tomography, positron emission tomography, nuclear medicine, mammography, ultrasound, diagnostic radiology, fluoroscopy, and other related procedures. The company was founded by Howard G. Berger in 1985 and is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
RDNT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Howard Berger
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRIMEDEX HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133326724

RDNT stock data

(
)

Calendar

16 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Radnet earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Apr 21 Hames Norman R Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 21.7704 35,000 761.96K 335,160
15 Mar 21 John V Crues Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 23.82 10,000 238.2K 435,262
12 Mar 21 Levitt Lawrence L Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 23.9 10,000 239K 145,600
11 Mar 21 Levitt Lawrence L Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 23.5 10,000 235K 155,600
10 Mar 21 Ruth Louisa Villigerwilson Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 22.97 2,500 57.43K 31,914
8 Mar 21 Hames Norman R Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 22 17,500 385K 352,660
8 Mar 21 Hames Norman R Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 20.0002 17,500 350K 370,160

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

66.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 144 140 +2.9%
Opened positions 16 13 +23.1%
Closed positions 12 11 +9.1%
Increased positions 48 42 +14.3%
Reduced positions 50 52 -3.8%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.54B 534.61M +187.8%
Total shares 34.75M 34.84M -0.2%
Total puts 13.7K 53K -74.2%
Total calls 22.9K 58.8K -61.1%
Total put/call ratio 0.6 0.9 -33.6%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 6.54M $128M +2.5%
Weber Alan W 3.32M $65.01M 0.0%
Vanguard 2.67M $52.32M +2.8%
Beck Mack & Oliver 2.03M $39.68M +4.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.54M $30.2M -2.2%
Renaissance Technologies 1.44M $28.15M -3.0%
STT State Street 1.38M $26.94M +2.9%
American Century Companies 1.12M $22.01M +19.0%
FMR 1.02M $19.94M +7.4%
Global Alpha Capital Management 925.44K $18.11M -4.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Point72 Asset Management 332K +306.76K +1215.6%
Dalton Greiner Hartman Maher & Co 373.73K -279.74K -42.8%
Assenagon Asset Management 114.3K -277.89K -70.9%
Putnam Investments 282.81K +244.11K +630.8%
Sio Capital Management 0 -223.56K EXIT
Cheyne Capital Management 0 -211.03K EXIT
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 184.16K -199.9K -52.0%
American Century Companies 1.12M +179.34K +19.0%
BLK Blackrock 6.54M +156.93K +2.5%
SAMG Silvercrest Asset Management 804.86K -140.45K -14.9%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absent, Acct, ADRG, Adventist, ahead, anchored, Arizona, arrival, assigned, Atlantic, attrition, Avenel, Biden, CAA, career, carrier, carryback, CECL, CHI, closure, Colonial, Commuter, confidence, congressional, correct, country, COVID, culture, DailyPay, daycare, deferral, Delinquent, desired, disability, duration, EAP, Elmhurst, emphasize, entrant, exemplified, exited, exiting, explicitly, fashion, female, fire, flood, flourishing, flu, foster, Francisco, fundamental, garnered, gave, geared, graduate, guiding, half, HDHP, HHS, home, HSA, incentivize, incumbent, indeterminable, instant, issuable, keenly, launch, laura, lifted, London, marketplace, Matter, mental, middle, milestone, mission, mortgage, mRNA, nearby, neutrality, noncash, nonrecurring, official, OIG, Olney, pace, pandemic, passage, path, Paycheck, payroll, Phoenix, PHSSEF, PPO, PPP, preliminarily, proud, radiographic, RadRecruit, RadVantage, reaction, recoup, recoupment, rescheduled, rotating, Rotation, RPA, rule, SBA, Scholarship, setup, shareholder, Simi, slower, SoCal, Social, spending, Sprint, strain, stronger, suspended, talent, talented, telecommuting, telephone, thousand, top, traffic, tuition, unchanged, undergraduate, underserved, unintended, unprecedented, USC, vaccine, welfare, withheld, Woodbridge, workforce, ZP
Removed: adjust, advocated, analytic, approached, assuming, bargaining, Breastlink, burden, calendar, CHIP, Coliseum, composed, conjuncture, constituted, costing, Crossing, Donald, doubtful, equivalent, forgo, forgone, formula, Foundation, heavily, illiquidity, immaterial, implement, innovative, intent, intervene, jointly, Joseph, linked, main, meaningful, MemorialCare, modification, Obama, oncology, Orange, originally, PAMA, permanently, product, promptly, provisional, QPP, RadSite, repeatedly, resource, reverse, revising, Rhode, RIS, SGR, Shared, shifting, signaled, southern, St, Sustainable, TCJA, Timonium, tracking, uncapped, upward, Verity, voluntarily, Washington, WVI