Docoh
Loading...

GRST ETHEMA HEALTH

Company profile

Ticker
GRST
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GREENESTONE HEALTHCARE CORP, NOVA NATURAL RESOURCES CORP
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

24 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 35.23K 35.23K 35.23K 35.23K 35.23K 35.23K
Cash burn (monthly) 18.42K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 2.83K 25.85K 59.44K
Cash used (since last report) 75.26K n/a n/a 11.56K 105.61K 242.82K
Cash remaining -40.03K n/a n/a 23.67K -70.38K -207.59K
Runway (months of cash) -2.2 n/a n/a 8.4 -2.7 -3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the three months ended March 31, 2021 and March 31, 2020.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: AC, advertising, attaining, building, constant, deal, Deposit, deteriorated, deterioration, dividend, entirety, escalation, ETHI, foreseeable, forfeited, forgivable, forgiven, Geneva, Greenstone, grow, highly, inherent, inpatient, Lendistry, lieu, LOI, moderate, noncompliance, notice, notification, ongoing, PPP, quality, recommencing, refunded, reinstated, Remark, restricted, retired, Roth, stake, startup, Street, yield
Removed: abandoned, abuse, aftercare, agreeing, amounted, AREP, arrangement, ASU, authority, cancel, cancellation, ceased, cessation, claiming, clear, commence, comprised, concluding, consulting, cover, dated, designated, earlier, East, exchanged, facilitate, flow, formed, greenestone, historically, hold, increasing, investment, landlord, liquidation, measurable, measurement, mutually, overdraft, overdrawn, past, policy, positive, product, reliable, reliably, relocated, rely, removing, resulted, retaining, returned, settle, spinoff, storage, substance, terminate, timing, treated, unissued, utilized, warehouse, write