Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Bond Index Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Bond Index Fund Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD INFLATION-PROTECTED SECURITIES FUND VIPSX, VAIPX, VIPIX 2.53 -0.11 -0.73 39.13B 54 Sep 2021
VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM BOND INDEX FUND VBIIX, VBILX, VBIMX, BIV, VBIUX 1.47 -0.33 -1.15 39.19B 2,169 Sep 2021
VANGUARD LONG-TERM BOND INDEX FUND VBLLX, BLV, VBLIX, VBLAX 2.77 -0.29 -2.35 11.44B 2,816 Sep 2021
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM BOND INDEX FUND VBISX, VBIRX, BSV, VBITX, VBIPX 0.37 -0.09 -0.28 75.92B 2,663 Sep 2021
VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET II INDEX FUND VTBIX, VTBNX 1.22 -0.21 -0.93 257.03B 15,677 Sep 2021
VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET INDEX FUND VBMFX, VBTLX, VBTIX, BND, VBMPX, VTBSX 1.21 -0.19 -0.9 322.63B 18,711 Sep 2021
VANGUARD ULTRA-SHORT BOND ETF VUSB 0.09 0.03 0.01 1.75B 725 Sep 2021

Calendar

27 Aug 21
4 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1268 251 +405.2%
Opened positions 1034 10 +10240.0%
Closed positions 17 1022 -98.3%
Increased positions 189 35 +440.0%
Reduced positions 27 189 -85.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 64.28B 5.24B +1127.9%
Total shares 753.72M 63.93M +1078.9%
Total puts 28K 0 NEW
Total calls 95.4K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 0.3
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 101.97M $8.42B +576.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 47.81M $4.1B NEW
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 47.41M $4.06B NEW
JNFC Jones Financial Companies LLLP 44.57M $3.83B +4367.1%
Creative Planning 38.26M $3.27B NEW
Envestnet Asset Management 35.86M $3.12B NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 33.9M $2.91B NEW
BAC Bank Of America 32.97M $2.78B +101.4%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 20.75M $1.8B NEW
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 16.29M $1.39B NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 101.97M +86.89M +576.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 47.81M +47.81M NEW
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 47.41M +47.41M NEW
JNFC Jones Financial Companies LLLP 44.57M +43.57M +4367.1%
Creative Planning 38.26M +38.26M NEW
Envestnet Asset Management 35.86M +35.86M NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 33.9M +33.9M NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 20.75M +20.75M NEW
BAC Bank Of America 32.97M +16.6M +101.4%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 16.29M +16.29M NEW

Current reports

No filings