Loading...
Docoh

Level 3 Parent (LVLT)

We are an international facilities-based communications company engaged primarily in providing an integrated array of services to our customers. Our specific products and services are detailed below under the heading "Operations - Products and Services."

Company profile

Ticker
LVLT
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
KIEWIT PETER SONS INC, LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
470210602

Calendar

4 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 157M 157M 157M 157M 157M 157M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.33M 6.83M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.09M 10.72M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 154.91M 146.28M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 116.2 21.4 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AT&TOrange.AkamaiEquinixEdgioZayoFastlyZayoZscaler
Management Discussion
  • For a discussion of certain trends that impact our business, see the MD&A discussion of trends impacting Lumen’s non-mass markets business included in Lumen’s reports filed with the SEC, including its Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarterly period ended June 30, 2022.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: August, consent, eligible, expire, extended, flat, indirect, modify, ready, recently, refund, slightly, solicitation, tender
Removed: authorized, capacity, closing, consummate, Department, derive, designated, divest, explicitly, FSB, half, License, official, order, plan, realize, receipt, regulating, requisite, retained, Russia, Russian, satisfaction, Secretary, served, therefrom, Treasury