Loading...
Docoh

Watts Water (WTS)

Watts Water Technologies, Inc., through its family of companies, is a global manufacturer headquartered in the USA that provides one of the broadest plumbing, heating, and water quality product lines in the world. Watts Water companies and brands offer innovative plumbing, heating, and water quality solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial applications. The company employs 4,800 people across 27 countries.

Company profile

Ticker
WTS
Exchange
CEO
Robert Pagano
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
WATTS INDUSTRIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
AERCO International, Inc. • AHC Holding Company, Inc. • Apex Valves Limited • Australian Valve Group Pty Ltd • Bar pneumatische steuerungssysteme GmbH • Black Teknigas & Electro Controls Limited • BLÜCHER France SARL • BLÜCHER Germany GmbH • BLÜCHER Metal A/S • BLÜCHER Sweden AB ...
IRS number
42916536

WTS stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$161.00
Low target
$130.00
High target
$192.00
Deutsche Bank
Initiated
Buy
$192.00
18 Aug 22
Stifel
Maintains
Hold
$130.00
20 Jul 22

Calendar

4 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 230M 230M 230M 230M 230M 230M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 841.67K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 1.5M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 228.5M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 271.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Aug 22 Andre Dhawan Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,762 0 6,762
9 Aug 22 Lepage Kenneth Robert Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 143.04 7,555 1.08M 21,508
9 Aug 22 Lepage Kenneth Robert Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 143.88 1,402 201.72K 29,063
9 Aug 22 Lepage Kenneth Robert Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 145.11 133 19.3K 30,465
8 Aug 22 Timothy P Horne Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 143.51 12,993 1.86M 0
8 Aug 22 Timothy P Horne Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 145.68 1,968 286.7K 12,993
8 Aug 22 Timothy P Horne Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 144.57 1,039 150.21K 14,961
1 Aug 22 W Craig Kissel Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,019 0 18,102
90.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 287 318 -9.7%
Opened positions 24 46 -47.8%
Closed positions 55 49 +12.2%
Increased positions 102 116 -12.1%
Reduced positions 103 99 +4.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 16.6B 18.9B -12.2%
Total shares 24.8M 24.94M -0.6%
Total puts 22.7K 19.9K +14.1%
Total calls 6.6K 15.8K -58.2%
Total put/call ratio 3.4 1.3 +173.1%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 3.73M $458.08M +0.2%
Vanguard 2.77M $339.93M +1.4%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management 2.16M $265.17M -2.1%
IPXAF Impax Asset Management 1.9M $233.07M -0.8%
STT State Street 863.94K $106.13M -0.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 661.25K $81.23M -3.8%
Mirova US 648.6K $79.67M +6.3%
GBL Gamco Investors 630.53K $77.45M -1.6%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 615.73K $75.64M -4.0%
IVZ Invesco 597.66K $73.42M -13.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Victory Capital Management 566.77K +267.65K +89.5%
Millennium Management 223.46K +130.48K +140.3%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Management 273.11K +111.38K +68.9%
Lord, Abbett & Co. 0 -104.78K EXIT
JHG Janus Henderson 285.94K +97.5K +51.7%
Granite Investment Partners 0 -96.42K EXIT
Ceredex Value Advisors 95.41K +95.41K NEW
IVZ Invesco 597.66K -94.12K -13.6%
LGEN Legal & General 0 -84.58K EXIT
Aaron Wealth Advisors 0 -70.63K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advisory, Andre, announced, appointment, assist, commencement, Dhawan, direct, employment, July, Munish, muted, Nanda, President, retirement, Russia, shown, transition
Removed: expedite, expedited, experiencing, intend, Internet, introduce, transform