Loading...
Docoh

North American Nickel (WSCRF)

North American Nickel, Inc. is a mineral exploration and resource development company, which engages in the exploration and development of nickel, copper, cobalt and precious metals. Its projects include Post Creek, Halcyon and Maniitsoq. The company was founded on September 23, 1983 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
WSCRF, NAN
Exchange
CEO
Richard William Morrison
Employees
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
INTERNATIONAL GEMINI TECHNOLOGY INC, Widescope Resources Inc.
SEC CIK

WSCRF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

25 Apr 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 10K 10K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
WSFL Woodstock 10K $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
WSFL Woodstock 10K 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: alliance, automatically, back, binding, bookrunner, borrowed, confidential, des, escrow, Escrowed, extinguished, fourth, Island, ix, jointly, Jurassic, largest, lender, LOI, occurrence, ONHYM, Puiattoq, ratio, reconstitute, removed, requested, requisite, Saltspring, satisfaction, Selebi, stored, syndicate, Takeover, Tati, tent, ticker, TNMC, triangular, troctolitic, undiluted, undue, upsized, vii, viii, waived, waiver, wooden
Removed: Algold, Bennett, brokered, consecutively, Consultancy, depth, European, focussed, Geologist, Lipari, Mied, Oil, Seabridge
Proxies
No filings