Docoh
Loading...

Teton Westwood Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Gabelli Westwood Funds, Gamco Westwood Funds, Westwood Funds
SEC CIK
IRS number
133625130

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
TETON Convertible Securities Fund WEIAX, WEICX, WESRX, WESIX 3.61 -2.29 4.4 78.81M 107 Jun 2021
TETON Westwood Balanced Fund WEBCX, WEBAX, WBCCX, WBBIX 3.54 1.11 0.85 54.54M 95 Jun 2021
TETON Westwood Equity Fund WEQCX, WEECX, WESWX, WEEIX 4.07 2.12 -0.83 54.92M 45 Jun 2021
TETON Westwood Mighty Mites Fund WMMAX, WEMMX, WMMCX, WEIMX 3.82 3.72 -0.75 742.52M 353 Jun 2021
TETON Westwood Small Cap Equity Fund WWSAX, WWSCX, WESCX, WWSIX 1.78 3.45 0.03 54.33M 99 Jun 2021

Calendar

28 May 21
25 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings