Loading...
Docoh

HG (STLY)

We were incorporated in Delaware in 1984. Until March 2, 2018, we were a leading design, marketing and distribution resource in the upscale segment of the wood residential furniture market. On March 2, 2018, we sold substantially all our assets and changed our name to HG Holdings Inc. In this Annual Report of Form 10-K, we sometimes refer to HG Holdings Inc. as the “Company.”

Company profile

Ticker
STLY
Exchange
CEO
Steven A. Hale
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC., STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
National Consumer Title Insurance Company • HG Managing Agency, LLC • National Consumer Title Group, LLC • Title Agency Ventures, LLC • Omega National Title Agency, LLC ...
IRS number
541272589

STLY stock data

Calendar

13 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 25.38M 25.38M 25.38M 25.38M 25.38M 25.38M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 247K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 709.86K n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 24.67M n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 99.9 n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Dec 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 10.15 100 1.02K 2,800
13 Dec 21 Peter Mark Sherman Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P No No 10.25 1,200 12.3K 3,500
10 Dec 21 Peter Mark Sherman Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P No No 10.25 1,500 15.38K 2,300
10 Dec 21 Peter Mark Sherman Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P No No 10.1 800 8.08K 800
10 Dec 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 10 700 7K 2,700
10 Dec 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 10.05 700 7.04K 2,000
9 Dec 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 10 800 8K 1,300
8 Dec 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 10.1 500 5.05K 500
1 Dec 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 9.9 1,000 9.9K 1,900
29 Nov 21 Hale Partnership Capital Management Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 10.05 100 1.01K 900
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: began, borrowing, buyout, comparison, discretion, dismissed, HGMA, incremental, printing, renew, renewal, residual, software
Removed: accrete, accreted, agent, AMT, applied, August, ceasing, compliance, conditioned, contemplated, diligence, evaluated, exercising, extending, extension, February, forbear, funding, Hale, HCM, HPCM, increase, Initial, investing, letter, lower, October, offering, partnership, payable, payoff, power, reducing, refund, registration, repaid, run, satisfaction, senior, significantly, subscription, successfully, supply, terminated, termination