Loading...
Docoh

Viewbix (VBIX)

Virtual Crypto Technologies, Inc. is developing a proprietary, algorithmic technology, which is able to confirm bitcoin and its equivalent transactions in real-time. It allows to purchase and sale of cryptocurrencies. The company was founded by Lior Wayn in 1989 and is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Isreal.

Company profile

Ticker
VBIX
Exchange
CEO
Alon Dayan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Emerald Medical Applications Corp., Virtual Crypto Technologies, Inc., ZAXIS INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
VB Interactive Video Technologies Inc. ...
IRS number
680080601

VBIX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 57K 57K 57K 57K 57K 57K
Cash burn (monthly) 5.67K 6.42K 56.33K 39.42K 5.67K 6.42K
Cash used (since last report) 16.29K 18.45K 161.95K 113.31K 16.29K 18.45K
Cash remaining 40.71K 38.55K -104.95K -56.31K 40.71K 38.55K
Runway (months of cash) 7.2 6.0 -1.9 -1.4 7.2 6.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

7.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 44K 44K
Total shares 2.63M 2.63M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
L.I.A. Pure Capital 2.63M $44K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
L.I.A. Pure Capital 2.63M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Innovid

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: attributed, Authority, automatically, Bank, comprised, consent, content, customary, Dayan, extinguishment, field, fractional, fulfilled, high, hold, iii, intention, iv, join, Leumi, lieu, MarTech, Media, minimal, modification, modified, monetization, ratio, recession, recognized, registered, repayment, requisite, rest, restated, satisfaction, significantly, split, staggered, stockholder, structure, SUBSEQUENT, SUMMARY, surviving, unemployment, Vmedia, volatility, widespread, worldwide, written
Removed: achieving, acquirer, adjusted, Algomizer, April, assertion, Aviv, bankrupt, began, capitalization, CEO, certified, claiming, clear, closed, confirmation, consisted, declared, DEFICT, depend, detailed, determined, dispute, dollar, emerge, emergency, established, Europe, excluding, executed, exercise, expiring, final, FINRA, globe, heard, hearing, highly, Hillel, impacted, implementing, imposed, Institute, Insurance, Jonathan, July, June, Labor, large, largest, lawsuit, longevity, maintained, member, mitigation, mobile, month, National, negatively, notice, number, ongoing, OTCQB, outbreak, PCs, personal, plaintiff, plethora, population, portion, predicted, preferred, private, reached, received, redemption, reflecting, Regional, rendered, repeated, representing, resignation, retroactively, Scheinfeld, Secretary, sell, spreading, stage, Stefansky, step, strict, supplemental, symbol, Tel, tendered, termination, trading, travel, turn, uncertain, understanding, vacation, VBIX, VRCP, wrongful