Loading...
Docoh

HST Global (HSTC)

HST Global, Inc. is a biotechnology and wellness company. The company discovers and develops breakthroughs in supporting and treating metabolic disorders associated with cancer and other life threatening illnesses. It develops and acquires a network of wellness centers, that are focused on the homeopathic and alternative treatment of stage cancer. HST Global was founded on April 11, 1984 and is headquartered in Hampton, VA.

Company profile

Ticker
HSTC
Exchange
CEO
Ronald R. Howell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ABSS CORP, NT HOLDING CORP., UNICO INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
731215433

HSTC stock data

Calendar

26 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: July, note, yearly
Removed: inception