Docoh
Loading...

Mount Vernon Associates

Mount Vernon Associates is an investment advisor in Baltimore with $205.3M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Mount Vernon Associates Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
521453813
SEC advisor number
801-26821
FINRA CRD number
107099
AUM ?
$205.3M (as of 8 Feb 21)
Accounts
112 (as of 8 Feb 21)
Employees
3 (2 investment advisory or research)
Address
Mount Vernon Associates
575 SOUTH CHARLES STREET
SUITE 401
BALTIMORE
MD 21201
Phone
(410)377-9780

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 56 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$12.41M 87.68K 88.15K -0.5
$7.85M 2.39K 2.39K -0.1
$7.17M 27.55K 27.49K +0.2
$6.69M 23.73K 23.74K -0.0
$6.45M 2.42K 2.41K +0.5
$5.31M 11.81K 11.8K +0.1
$4.49M 13.21K 12.99K +1.7
$4.24M 25.91K 25.43K +1.9
$3.62M 85.24K 83.99K +1.5
$3.26M 32K 31.83K +0.5
$3.11M 18.59K 18.19K +2.2
$3.08M 15.22K 15.12K +0.7
$2.72M 24.67K 24.52K +0.6
$2.67M 12.58K 12.72K -1.1
$2.36M 32.59K 34.31K -5.0
$2.34M 43.01K 42.76K +0.6
$2.32M 43.54K 43.25K +0.7
$2.25M 11.71K 11.81K -0.8
$1.92M 37.4K 37K +1.1
$1.84M 66.1K 65.5K +0.9
$1.73M 40.63K 40.28K +0.9
$1.66M 37.08K 36.68K +1.1
$1.58M 26.63K 26.43K +0.8
$1.57M 6.98K 6.94K +0.6
$1.52M 21.6K 21.7K -0.5
$1.49M 34.54K 34.16K +1.1
$1.28M 12.47K 98.8K -87.4
$1.14M 21.12K 21.12K 0
$863K 12.28K 12.28K 0
$850K 31.45K 31.45K 0
$814K 1.05K 1.05K 0
$806K 5.81K 5.81K 0
$671K 9.87K 9.92K -0.5
$572K 3.23K 3.43K -5.8
$557K 7.22K 7.72K -6.5
$548K 2.8K 2.8K 0
$503K 8.73K 8.78K -0.6
$477K 8.54K 8.54K 0
$419K 7.63K 8.63K -11.6
$413K 2.55K 2.85K -10.5
$405K 2.51K 2.53K -1.0
$319K 1.25K 1.25K 0
$317K 5.39K 5.39K 0
$278K 19.65K 19.65K 0
$267K 1.15K 1.32K -12.8
$264K 1.38K 1.48K -6.8
$256K 1.15K 1.15K 0
$240K 50 50 0
$236K 680 680 0
$217K 1.55K 1.55K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

7 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings