Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Preferred Life Insurance Co Of New York
SEC CIK

Calendar

3 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 69.28M 66.76M 115.43M 164.32M
Net income -2.97M 13.44M -1.26M -1.16M
Net profit margin -4.29% 20.13% -1.09% -0.71%
Net change in cash -37.13M 37.81M 9.53M 4.93M
Cash on hand 37.85M 74.98M 37.17M 27.64M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings