Loading...
Docoh

Mitesco (MITI)

True Nature Holding, Inc. engages in the development, production, and sale of pharmaceuticals. It offers pharmaceutical formulations for both the human and veterinary market. The firm also focuses on the development of software applications in the healthcare arena, including telemedicine; and consideration of services offering using blockchain encryption technology for various aspects of the healthcare industry. The company is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

Company profile

Ticker
MITI
Exchange
CEO
Lawrence Diamond
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BRAIN TREE INTERNATIONAL INC, True Nature Holding, Inc., Trunity Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
MitescoNA, LLC • The Good Clinic, LLC • Acelerar Healthcare Holdings, LTD ...

MITI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 35.82K 35.82K 35.82K 35.82K 35.82K 35.82K
Cash burn (monthly) 75.78K 137.5K 1.27M 958.44K 707.02K 574.07K
Cash used (since last report) 119.05K 216.03K 1.99M 1.51M 1.11M 901.9K
Cash remaining -83.23K -180.21K -1.96M -1.47M -1.07M -866.08K
Runway (months of cash) -1.1 -1.3 -1.5 -1.5 -1.5 -1.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Jul 22 Juan Carlos Iturregui Common Stock, par value $0.01 Other Acquire J No No 0.25 12,059 3.01K 1,112,059
21 Jul 22 Juan Carlos Iturregui Common Stock Purchase Warrant Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.5 12,059 6.03K 12,059
7 Jun 22 Diamond Lawrence M. Common Stock, par value $0.01 Other Acquire J No No 0.16 13,143 2.1K 6,900,824
7 Jun 22 Diamond Lawrence M. Common Stock, par value $0.01 Other Acquire J No No 0.26 20,306 5.28K 6,887,681
26 May 22 Ingrid Jenny Lindstrom Common Stock, par value $0.01 Other Acquire J No No 0.25 16,882 4.22K 27,132
26 May 22 Ingrid Jenny Lindstrom Common Stock Purchase Warrant Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.5 16,882 8.44K 16,882
26 May 22 Diamond Lawrence M. Common Stock, par value $0.01 Other Acquire J No No 0.25 24,118 6.03K 6,867,375
26 May 22 Diamond Lawrence M. Common Stock Purchase Warrant Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.5 24,118 12.06K 24,118
23 May 22 Diamond Lawrence M. Common Stock, par value $0.01 Buy Acquire P No No 0.1801 10,000 1.8K 8,343,257
20 May 22 Diamond Lawrence M. Common Stock, par value $0.01 Buy Acquire P No No 0.1853 20,000 3.71K 8,333,257
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Twilio

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: appointment, Article, briefer, Brodmerkel, Brody, Caplan, Chairman, ClinicTM, complex, concept, demand, demonstrate, differentiating, Dragon, driven, Dynamic, Enright, Erik, Finnegan, GAAP, illustrate, Isabella, Iturregui, Jack, Jenny, Jessica, Juan, Kevin, length, Lindstrom, Mackay, Nommsen, Platform, premium, preventive, produced, Regulation, Schrier, Scott, shorter, Summary, testing, Tom, unaudited, unique, visit, Wayzata, William
Removed: agent, back, behalf, injury, obtain, percent, representing, section, subsequent, successful