Loading...
Docoh

Choiceone Financial Services (COFS)

ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc. is the holding company for ChoiceOne Bank headquartered in Sparta, Michigan. ChoiceOne has always taken the lead in providing innovative services and technology. The bank’s customers have come to rely on digital banking including mobile banking, mobile deposits, innovative payroll solutions, online loan applications, online account opening, and digital mobile savings tools.

Company profile

Ticker
COFS
Exchange
CEO
Kelly J. Potes
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
1ST COMMUNITY BANCORP INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ChoiceOne Insurance Agencies, Inc. ...

COFS stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 40.3M 40.3M 40.3M 40.3M 40.3M 40.3M
Cash burn (monthly) 16.56M 4.59M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 23.99M 6.64M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 16.3M 33.65M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 1.0 7.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 22 Greg L. Armock Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 20.14 546 11K 32,260.882
1 Jul 22 Brophy Keith D. Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 20.14 335 6.75K 6,516.418
1 Jul 22 Burns Harold J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 20.14 546 11K 13,745.95
8.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 22 26 -15.4%
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 5 8 -37.5%
Increased positions 5 9 -44.4%
Reduced positions 7 7
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 16.03M 21.63M -25.9%
Total shares 640.23K 816.53K -21.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 295.46K $7.4M -0.6%
Geode Capital Management 56.13K $1.41M -0.3%
Cutler Capital Management 46K $1.15M 0.0%
Shakespeare Wealth Management 44.44K $1.1M -5.6%
Renaissance Technologies 30.5K $764K +4.3%
BLK Blackrock 30.22K $757K -4.3%
HBW Advisory Services 23.02K $577K 0.0%
STT State Street 22.22K $557K +11.7%
HighTower Advisors 17.4K $436K 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 16.08K $403K -4.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Jacobs Asset Management 0 -109.27K EXIT
Millennium Management 0 -66.01K EXIT
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 9.73K +9.73K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 0 -8.2K EXIT
Shakespeare Wealth Management 44.44K -2.66K -5.6%
STT State Street 22.22K +2.32K +11.7%
Vanguard 295.46K -1.75K -0.6%
BLK Blackrock 30.22K -1.36K -4.3%
Renaissance Technologies 30.5K +1.26K +4.3%
MS Morgan Stanley 4.63K +846 +22.4%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: add, applicable, building, cap, conclusion, contract, correlation, counterparty, depending, equivalent, exposed, extension, FDIC, flat, implicit, index, indexed, instrument, issuer, January, modest, municipal, negative, neutral, option, peer, people, purpose, rapidly, receipt, redeploy, runoff, set, short, spread, stability, steady, strategically, strategy, type
Removed: adjust, affected, Agency, allocation, approved, assessed, assessing, banker, book, calculated, capitalization, closed, comply, concluded, continuing, deal, evidenced, exceeded, expiration, family, fund, institution, maintained, March, Merchant, moderately, Motion, Nondurable, November, ownership, perspective, Picture, positive, reflected, regularly, relevant, request, Scenic, sharply, Sightseeing, slightly, solid, Spectator, stated, Transportation, unaffiliated, underwritten, utilized