Loading...
Docoh

Gamco Investors (GBL)

GAMCO Investors, Inc. operates as a holding company, which engages in the provision of investment advisory and asset management services. It provides investment services, which manages separate accounts for high net worth individuals, institutions, and qualified pension plans, and through the company's role as advisor to a family of mutual funds. The firm offers its services to open-end fund, closed-end fund and private wealth management investors. The company was founded by Mario J. Gabelli in 1976 and is headquartered in Rye, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
GBL
Exchange
Website
CEO
Mario Joseph Gabelli
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Gabelli Asset Management Inc Et Al, Gabelli Funds Inc, Gabelli Funds Inc Et Al
SEC CIK
IRS number
133056041
SEC advisor number
801-14132
Address
Gamco Investors
ONE CORPORATE CENTER
RYE
NY 10580-1434
Phone
9149215000

GBL stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Top 50 of 844 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$172.43M 1.91M 1.93M -1.0
$162.14M 3.04M 3.08M -1.4
$150.97M 1.6M 1.65M -2.6
$146.54M 1.79M 1.81M -0.8
$145.36M 5.15M 4.92M +4.5
$129.58M 1.48M NEW
$118.73M 856.48K 872.54K -1.8
$113.95M 9.83M 9.93M -1.0
$113.35M 1.86M 1.87M -0.6
$112.46M 2.77M 2.71M +2.1
$105.43M 805.64K 823.8K -2.2
$96.59M 726.26K 744.46K -2.4
$96.02M 635.87K 642K -1.0
$95.38M 3.4M 3.65M -6.7
$92.35M 1.21M 1.23M -1.1
$89.71M 2.57M 2.63M -2.5
$87.61M 2.1M 2.11M -0.4
$83.64M 761.11K 774.41K -1.7
$83.01M 1.01M 1.04M -2.2
$78.75M 1.19M 1.22M -2.4
$77.45M 630.53K 642.01K -1.8
$73.3M 3.22M 3.27M -1.2
$72.52M 2.32M 2.32M -0.1
$70.18M 2.64M 2.58M +2.4
$66.36M 221.58K 224.34K -1.2
$65.19M 1.1M 1.11M -0.8
$63.57M 568.83K 590.95K -3.7
$62.93M 28.79K 28.27K +1.9
$61.34M 352.28K 357.57K -1.5
$61.18M 1.77M 1.79M -1.0
$60.91M 1.27M 1.34M -4.7
$60.8M 349.79K 356.21K -1.8
$60.7M 977.63K 998.66K -2.1
$60.67M 7.42M 7.44M -0.3
$59.55M 683.89K 712.05K -4.0
$58.71M 676.72K 718.82K -5.9
$56.44M 915.44K 917.17K -0.2
$54.41M 1.39M 1.4M -0.5
$53.84M 688.65K 704.89K -2.3
$51.73M 2.54M 2.46M +3.1
$51.71M 2.38M 2.38M -0.2
$50.5M 3.59M 3.61M -0.6
$50.31M 480.6K 484.39K -0.8
$50.14M 1.47M 1.49M -0.9
$48.42M 512.89K 504.25K +1.7
$47.35M 899.91K 907.83K -0.9
$47.33M 74.92K 76.89K -2.6
$45.82M 3.67M 3.69M -0.5
$45.66M 405.46K 407.76K -0.6
$44.39M 1.55M 1.56M -0.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

16 Aug 22
31 Oct 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jul 22 Gamco Investors Liberty Braves Series A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 26.26 500 13.13K 19,000
27 Jun 22 Gamco Investors Liberty Braves Series A Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 25 2,000 50K 12,000
11 May 22 Gamco Investors Liberty Braves Series A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 25.55 1,000 25.55K 18,500
5 May 22 Gamco Investors Liberty Braves Series A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 26.05 1,000 26.05K 17,500
25 Apr 22 Gamco Investors Liberty Braves Series A Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 27.1856 5,000 135.93K 10,000
25 Apr 22 Gamco Investors Liberty Braves Series A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 27.1 1,000 27.1K 16,500
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings