Docoh
Loading...

American Beacon Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Aadvantage Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
American Beacon AHL Managed Futures Strategy Fund AHLAX, AHLCX, AHLYX, AHLIX, AHLPX 1.97 1.65 -0.73 1.72B 1,003 Jun 2021
American Beacon AHL TargetRisk Core Fund AHTRX, AABYX, AAHAX, AAECX 0.03 0.73 3.25 10.38M 46 Jun 2021
American Beacon AHL TargetRisk Fund AHTIX, AHTYX, AHTPX, AHACX, AHTAX 0.79 2.23 3.37 895.58M 109 Jun 2021
American Beacon ARK Transformational Innovation Fund ADNIX, ADNPX, ADNYX, ADNAX, ADNCX, ADNRX 1.13 -7.32 15.14 1.21B 51 Jun 2021
American Beacon Bahl & Gaynor Small Cap Growth Fund GBSAX, GBSCX, GBSYX, GBSIX, GBSPX 3.45 -1.47 -1.36 45.66M 53 Jun 2021
American Beacon Balanced Fund AADBX, AABPX, ABLSX, ACBYX, ABFAX, ABCCX 1.9 -0.65 -0.28 190.77M 477 Jul 2021
American Beacon Bridgeway Large Cap Growth Fund BLYAX, BLYCX, BRLGX, BLYPX, BLYYX, BLYRX 5.54 -1.61 5.97 241.58M 74 Jun 2021
American Beacon Bridgeway Large Cap Value Fund BWLAX, BWLCX, BRLVX, BWLYX, BWLIX, BWLRX 3.21 2.14 -0.15 909.01M 96 Jun 2021
American Beacon Continuous Capital Emerging Markets Fund CCEPX, CCEYX, CCEIX, CCEAX, CCLCX 1.45 1.66 -5.47 59M 155 Jul 2021
American Beacon Frontier Markets Income Fund AGUAX, AGECX, AGEIX, AGEPX, AGEYX 1.24 0.4 0.63 462M 243 Jul 2021
American Beacon Garcia Hamilton Quality Bond Fund GHQIX, GHQPX, GHQYX, GHQRX -0.27 -0.04 0.24 389.47M 43 Jul 2021
American Beacon International Equity Fund AAIEX, AAIPX, AAISX, ABEYX, AIEAX, AILCX, AAERX 4.12 -2.95 -1.03 2.3B 141 Jul 2021
American Beacon Large Cap Value Fund AADEX, AAGPX, AVASX, ABLYX, ALVAX, ALVCX, AALRX 2.8 -1.5 0.01 4.13B 166 Jul 2021
American Beacon Mid-Cap Value Fund AACIX, AMPAX, AMCSX, ACMYX, ABMAX, AMCCX, AMDRX 2.73 -2.75 -1.23 209.56M 125 Jul 2021
American Beacon NIS Core Plus Bond Fund NISRX, NISYX, NISAX, NISCX 0.47 0.88 1.06 5.93M 229 Jul 2021
American Beacon Shapiro Equity Opportunities Fund SHXIX, SHXPX, SHXYX 2.53 3.97 -1.05 266.55M 27 Jun 2021
American Beacon Shapiro SMID Cap Equity Fund SHDIX, SHDPX, SHDYX 3.5 4.14 -1.16 20.11M 25 Jun 2021
American Beacon SiM High Yield Opportunities Fund SHOAX, SHOCX, SHOIX, SHOYX, SHYPX 1.46 -0.3 0.73 1.45B 98 Aug 2021
American Beacon Small Cap Value Fund AVFIX, AVPAX, AASSX, ABSYX, ABSAX, ASVCX, AASRX 2.65 -2.57 -2.26 6.01B 751 Jul 2021
American Beacon Sound Point Floating Rate Income Fund SOUAX, SOUCX, SPFLX, SPFPX, SPFYX, SPFRX 0.48 0.08 0.72 696.66M 372 Aug 2021
American Beacon SSI Alternative Income Fund SSIJX, PSCIX, PSCAX 0.09 0.03 0.57 173.85M 258 Jun 2021
American Beacon Stephens Mid-Cap Growth Fund STMGX, SMFAX, SMFCX, SFMIX, SMFYX, SFMRX 5.15 -1.44 4.18 780.62M 105 Jun 2021
American Beacon Stephens Small Cap Growth Fund SPWAX, SPWCX, STSIX, SPWYX, STSGX, STSRX 5.57 -2.49 3.48 434.29M 95 Jun 2021
American Beacon The London Company Income Equity Fund ABCAX, ABECX, ABCYX, ABCIX, ABCVX, ABCRX 0.38 1.03 1.8 1.75B 32 Aug 2021
American Beacon Tocqueville International Value Fund TOVIX, TIVFX, TOVYX 2.85 -1.15 0.22 375.84M 53 Jul 2021
American Beacon TwentyFour Short Term Bond Fund TFBYX, TFBAX, TFBCX, TFBRX 0.4 0.15 0.22 10.6M 59 Jun 2021
American Beacon TwentyFour Strategic Income Fund TFGIX, TFGPX, TFGYX, TFSAX, TFGCX 0.83 0.32 0.61 241.84M 247 Jun 2021
American Beacon Zebra Small Cap Equity Fund AZSAX, AZSIX, AZSYX, AZSPX, AZSCX -1.19 -0.04 2.62 86.55M 192 Aug 2021

Calendar

1 Oct 21
26 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings