Company profile

Ticker
CARD
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Publicard Inc, Publicker Industries Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
261846318

Calendar

16 May 07
27 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Schlumberger
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: ACE, Addendum, advisory, AIG, areement, artificial, ascribed, Assumption, Baker, Bangor, biometric, Black, bound, carryover, CEO, choose, classification, cleanup, confirmed, consulting, crude, demutualization, Easytrace, Energy, external, extinguished, extraordinary, FAS, feet, Floor, formal, framework, furniture, Georgeson, Horton, house, housed, iv, joiningTriax, joseph, London, McKenzie, methodology, mitigate, necessarily, objective, oil, overpayment, Partnership, PGBC, prinicipal, Publicker, Qualitative, quantify, quantifying, Quantitative, refund, relocation, rested, restructuring, retail, role, routine, Sallyport, sarachek, spitzer, square, stephen, Stockand, temporary, threshold, title, Triax, twelve, type, unattended, unlawful, Vanguarde, version, Wausau, write, wrote, Zevnik
Removed: affiliated, alleged, alleging, amend, Andersen, antonio, ARB, Arthur, bankruptcy, broader, California, complaint, consistent, consummate, County, defending, defense, demurrer, discovery, dismissal, dismissed, education, eleven, ending, existence, generate, harbor, improvement, increasing, induce, joined, joining, land, lawsuit, leave, Leonard, leveraged, Los, Louisiana, maturity, misleading, misrepresentation, obligated, offered, parcel, plaintiff, punitive, purported, reached, Reform, refrain, relationship, replead, resulted, ruled, safe, secure, seek, selling, specifically, superior

Other

No filings