Docoh
Loading...

Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Huntington Funds, Huntington Funds, Monitor Funds
SEC CIK
IRS number
43023766

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Rational Dynamic Brands Fund HSUAX, HSUTX, HSUCX 5.31 -2.4 4.94 98.07M 31 Jun 2021
Rational Equity Armor Fund HDCAX, HDCTX, HDCEX 1.78 1.96 -1.15 71.26M 49 Jun 2021
Rational Insider Buy VA 5.22 -3.9 9.64 26.53M 40 Jun 2021
Rational Special Situations Income Fund RFXIX, RFXAX, RFXCX 0.5 0.17 0.64 562.99M 708 Jun 2021
Rational Strategic Allocation Fund HBAFX, RHSCX, RHSIX 5.88 0.62 2.56 8.81M 10 Jun 2021
Rational Tactical Return Fund HRSAX, HRSTX, HRSFX 0.29 0.46 0.34 251.93M 13 Jun 2021
Rational Trend Aggregation VA 3.47 2.8 -0.62 11.69M 1 Jun 2021
Rational/Pier 88 Convertible Securities Fund PBXIX, PBXAX, PBXCX 2.72 -1.06 0.54 98.84M 41 Jun 2021
RATIONAL/RESOLVE ADAPTIVE ASSET ALLOCATION RDMAX, RDMCX, RDMIX 3.54 3.94 -1.32 67.13M 63 Jun 2021

Calendar

8 Sep 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings