Docoh
Loading...

CIK Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund

Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc. is a closed-ended fund, which engages in investing in the fixed income markets and companies operating across diversified industries. It seeks current income consistent with the preservation of capital by investing primarily in fixed-income securities. The company was founded on February 11, 1987 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
CIK
Exchange
CEO
John Popp
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BEA INCOME FUND INC, CS FIRST BOSTON INCOME FUND INC, CSAM INCOME FUND, FIRST BOSTON INCOME FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
232451535
SEC advisor number
801-37170
FINRA CRD number
106012
AUM ?
$73.77B (as of 23 Jun 20)
Accounts
1,059 (as of 23 Jun 20)
Employees
312 (91 investment advisory or research)
Address
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund
ELEVEN MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK
NY 10010
Phone
212-325-2000

CIK stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Mar 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 May 21 Flannery Thomas J. common stock Sell Dispose S No No 3.513 25,000 87.83K 0
17 May 21 Flannery Thomas J. common stock Sell Dispose S No No 3.53 58,532 206.62K 25,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

24.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 53 1 +5200.0%
Opened positions 52 1 +5100.0%
Closed positions 0 49 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 45.18M 17.91M +152.3%
Total shares 12.86M 5.68M +126.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 5.68M $17.91M 0.0%
Sit Investment Associates 1.92M $6.49M NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 1.26M $4.24M NEW
IVZ Invesco 693.88K $2.35M NEW
BAC Bank Of America 520.03K $1.76M NEW
Shaker Financial Services 451.37K $1.53M NEW
Envestnet Asset Management 261.57K $884K NEW
Park Avenue Securities 260.76K $881K NEW
Family Management 224K $757K NEW
Sigma Planning 194.6K $658K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Sit Investment Associates 1.92M +1.92M NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 1.26M +1.26M NEW
IVZ Invesco 693.88K +693.88K NEW
BAC Bank Of America 520.03K +520.03K NEW
Shaker Financial Services 451.37K +451.37K NEW
Envestnet Asset Management 261.57K +261.57K NEW
Park Avenue Securities 260.76K +260.76K NEW
Family Management 224K +224K NEW
Sigma Planning 194.6K +194.6K NEW
National Asset Management 192.52K +192.52K NEW