Docoh
Loading...

BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Baron Asset Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
136891420

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BARON ASSET FUND BARAX, BARIX, BARUX 6.96 -1.61 4.53 6.26B 66 Jun 2021
BARON DISCOVERY FUND BDFFX, BDFIX, BDFUX 5.43 -4.21 5 2.01B 89 Jun 2021
Baron Durable Advantage Fund BDAFX, BDAIX, BDAUX 8.61 0.08 4.08 29.51M 37 Jun 2021
BARON FIFTH AVENUE GROWTH FUND BFTHX, BFTIX, BFTUX 7.51 -2.81 8.9 839.94M 43 Jun 2021
BARON GROWTH FUND BGRFX, BGRIX, BGRUX 6.61 -1.67 2.81 9.07B 55 Jun 2021
BARON OPPORTUNITY FUND BIOPX, BIOIX, BIOUX 6.06 -3.45 7.52 1.65B 78 Jun 2021
BARON SMALL CAP FUND BSCFX, BSFIX, BSCUX 6.87 -3.33 2.93 5.5B 90 Jun 2021

Calendar

4 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings