Loading...
Docoh

ThermoGenesis (THMO)

ThermoGenesis Holdings, Inc. develops, commercializes and markets a range of automated technologies for CAR-T and other cell-based therapies. The Company currently markets a full suite of solutions for automated clinical biobanking, point-of-care applications, and automation for immuno-oncology, including its semi-automated, functionally-closed CAR-TXpress™ platform, which streamlines the manufacturing process for the emerging CAR-T immunotherapy market.

Company profile

Ticker
THMO
Exchange
CEO
Xiaochun Xu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CESCA THERAPEUTICS INC., THERM0GENESIS CORP, THERMOGENESIS CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ThermoGenesis Corp. • Wholly-owned by ThermoGenesis Holdings, Inc. • CARTXpress Bio Inc. ...
IRS number
943018487

THMO stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4M 4M 4M 4M 4M 4M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 388.92K 480.67K 423.42K 314K 539.75K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 610.3K 754.28K 664.44K 492.74K 847K
Cash remaining n/a 3.39M 3.25M 3.34M 3.51M 3.15M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 8.7 6.8 7.9 11.2 5.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 Jun 22 Xu Xiaochun Common Stock Conversion Acquire C Yes No 0.2843 10,552,234 3M 12,281,091
28 Jun 22 Xu Xiaochun Second Amended and Restated Convertible Note Common Stock Conversion Dispose C Yes No 0.2843 - 3M -
27 May 21 Cauble Jeffery Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 5.94 40,000 237.6K 0
27 May 21 Xu Xiaochun Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 5.94 240,000 1.43M 0
0.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 16 16
Opened positions 2 2
Closed positions 2 2
Increased positions 1 3 -66.7%
Reduced positions 4 5 -20.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 187K 464K -59.7%
Total shares 277.65K 460.48K -39.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 84.3K $57K -68.4%
BLK Blackrock 67.14K $46K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 43.37K $29K 0.0%
Susquehanna International 26.94K $18K NEW
STT State Street 16.87K $11K 0.0%
Two Sigma Securities 16.08K $11K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 10.79K $7K 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 7.77K $5K +0.2%
Tower Research Capital 3.45K $2K -30.8%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 864 $1K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 84.3K -182.55K -68.4%
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -41.56K EXIT
Susquehanna International 26.94K +26.94K NEW
Two Sigma Securities 16.08K +16.08K NEW
Tower Research Capital 3.45K -1.53K -30.8%
AdvisorNet Financial 0 -202 EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 7 -18 -72.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 7.77K +13 +0.2%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 59 -4 -6.3%
NTRS Northern Trust 10.79K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: constructed, Europe, face, inception, obligation, opt, principle, Thailand
Removed: August, ending, expiration, foot, longer, September, statement, terminated