Docoh
Loading...

SOV+B Santander Holdings USA

Company profile

Ticker
SOV+B
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
SOVEREIGN BANCORP INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Banco Santander International • Capital Street Delaware LP • Capital Street Holdings, LLC • Capital Street REIT Holdings, LLC • Capital Street S.A. • CCAP Auto Lease Ltd. • Chrysler Capital Auto Receivables LLC • Chrysler Capital Auto Funding I LLC • Chrysler Capital Auto Funding II LLC • Chrysler Capital Master Auto Receivables Funding LLC ...

Calendar

3 Aug 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Amherst, answer, Austin, Brasil, Chicago, deploy, equating, Francisco, Hong, inception, Kong, NaN, peak, Pierpont, possession, preliminary, recession, resale, Rio, San
Removed: afford, applied, build, cap, complied, Congressional, encouraged, faith, historic, induce, introduced, maintenance, negatively, objection, partially, predominant, proper, prudently, satisfaction, simplified, stipulated, tailoring, taxation, underwrite, waiver, weakened, weaker