Loading...
Docoh

Ecrid (ECDD)

Company profile

Ticker
ECDD
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ICE HOLDINGS INC, SKYDOOR MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT INC
SEC CIK

Calendar

8 Jul 22
9 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report) 63.3K 63.3K
Cash burn (monthly) 5.68K 869.33
Cash used (since last report) 41.51K 6.35K
Cash remaining 21.8K 56.95K
Runway (months of cash) 3.8 65.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Aug 22 Cleveland Everette Gary SR Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0.005 3,000,000 15K 240,000,000
23 May 22 Cleveland Everette Gary SR Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0.03 2,500,000 75K 247,500,000

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Credit SuisseCMECredit SuisseI-ON Digital

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
Proxies
No filings