Loading...
Docoh

VanEck VIP Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Van Eck Vip Trust, Van Eck Worldwide Insurance Trust
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VanEck VIP Emerging Markets Bond Fund 0 -2.08 0.25 18.88M 125 Dec 2021
VanEck VIP Emerging Markets Fund 0.29 -6.62 -1.92 154.42M 83 Dec 2021
VanEck VIP Global Gold Fund 8.58 -0.23 1.98 52.34M 63 Dec 2021
VanEck VIP Global Resources Fund 9.37 -4.33 2.48 360.08M 69 Dec 2021

Calendar

16 Mar 22
23 May 22
31 Dec 22
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings