Docoh
Loading...

RGBD Regional Brands

Regional Brands, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the acquisition of substantial ownership in regional companies with brand recognition. The company also seeks to engage in merger and other business combination transaction with undervalued businesses. Its preferred transactions is comprised of full buy out; majority buyout with management/family rollover; minority growth investment; and minority purchase. The company was founded in 1986 and is headquartered in Mayfield Heights, OH.

Company profile

Ticker
RGBD
Exchange
CEO
Frederick David DiSanto
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
4net Software Inc, 4networld Com Inc, Medtech Diagnostics Inc
SEC CIK

RGBD stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

31 Mar 20
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aftermarket, depreciation, Exhibit, National, thereto
Removed: borrow, decrease, reduce, trend