Loading...
Docoh

Ridgefield Acquisition (RDGA)

Ridgefield Acquisition Corp. seeks to arrange merger, acquisition or other business combination with a viable operating entity. The company was founded on October 13, 1983 and is headquartered in West Lake Village, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
RDGA
Exchange
CEO
Steven Nathan Bronson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BIO MEDICAL AUTOMATION INC, OZO DIVERSIFIED AUTOMATION INC /CO/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Bio-Medical Automation, Inc. ...
IRS number
840922701

RDGA stock data

Calendar

28 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 7.81K 7.81K 7.81K 7.81K 7.81K 7.81K
Cash burn (monthly) 4.69K 1.48K 2.93K 3.76K 8.03K 3.98K
Cash used (since last report) 6.74K 2.13K 4.2K 5.4K 11.53K 5.72K
Cash remaining 1.07K 5.68K 3.61K 2.41K -3.72K 2.09K
Runway (months of cash) 0.2 3.8 1.2 0.6 -0.5 0.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Mar 21 Bronson Steven N Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.25 1,600,000 400K 2,638,004
89.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 2.54M 2.54M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Bronson Steven N 2.54M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Bronson Steven N 2.54M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: candidate, carry, easier, high, investment, leading, prolonged, provision, similarly, worsen
Removed: attributable, audit, declared, economy, Health, incur, pandemic, reduced, significant, world