Docoh
Loading...

George Putnam Balanced Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
George Putnam Fund Of Boston, Putnam George Fund Of Boston
SEC CIK
IRS number
46013677

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
George Putnam Balanced Fund PGEOX, PGEBX, PGPCX, PGEMX, PGPRX, PGEYX 1.84 1.98 0.2 1.99B 618 Jul 2021

Calendar

6 Oct 21
23 Oct 21
31 Jul 22

Current reports

No filings