Docoh
Loading...

SNGX Soligenix

Soligenix is a late-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing products to treat rare diseases where there is an unmet medical need.

Company profile

Ticker
SNGX, SNGXW
Exchange
CEO
Christopher Schaber
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DOR BIOPHARMA INC, ENDOREX CORP, IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
411505029

SNGX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 21
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Soligenix earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 30.54M 30.54M 30.54M 30.54M 30.54M 30.54M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 744.54K 1.03M 1.33M 1.06M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.83M 2.53M 3.26M 2.61M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 28.71M 28.02M 27.28M 27.93M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 38.6 27.2 20.5 26.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 May 21 Zeldis Jerome B Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.9002 3,000 2.7K 22,917
14 May 21 Zeldis Jerome B Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 0.888 3,000 2.66K 25,917
4 Jan 21 Christopher J Schaber Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.28 60,000 76.8K 60,000
10 Dec 20 Oreola Donini Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.34 70,000 163.8K 70,000
10 Dec 20 Christopher J Schaber Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.34 60,000 140.4K 60,000
10 Dec 20 Richard Straube Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.34 40,000 93.6K 40,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

6.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 32 35 -8.6%
Opened positions 3 12 -75.0%
Closed positions 6 5 +20.0%
Increased positions 13 6 +116.7%
Reduced positions 3 4 -25.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.01M 3.86M +3.9%
Total shares 2.62M 3.02M -13.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 1.05M $1.61M +15.6%
First Wilshire Securities Management 350K $536K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 218.54K $334K +70.2%
Gsa Capital Partners 136.5K $209K +15.0%
VIRT Virtu Financial 128.07K $196K +190.4%
California Public Employees Retirement System 126.17K $193K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 114.67K $176K +20.0%
Citadel Advisors 85.29K $130K NEW
Plante Moran Financial Advisors 71.66K $110K 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 51.12K $78K +5.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Knoll Capital Management 0 -787.83K EXIT
Vanguard 1.05M +141.64K +15.6%
Geode Capital Management 218.54K +90.13K +70.2%
Citadel Advisors 85.29K +85.29K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 128.07K +83.97K +190.4%
Occudo Quantitative Strategies 0 -39.19K EXIT
Two Sigma Securities 0 -30.9K EXIT
Dock Street Asset Management 27.5K +27.5K NEW
BLK Blackrock 114.67K +19.15K +20.0%
Gsa Capital Partners 136.5K +17.81K +15.0%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accessed, aimed, analyze, analyzing, apparent, attract, began, biased, biorxiv, borrowed, Care, cellular, chart, circumstance, clarity, companion, comprised, conditionally, Consortium, conversion, coverage, credit, criterion, Daavlin, dataset, debt, device, drawn, effort, Ellen, emulsified, era, EVD, Excellence, expended, experience, force, fundamental, Guidance, harm, Hong, humoral, HyBryte, ILAP, inclusion, invoice, invoiced, Kim, Kong, launched, lien, logistical, low, mature, maturity, MD, Medison, moving, NICE, open, ordinary, passport, pathway, Pennsylvania, Perelman, Pontifax, potency, prepayment, preprint, Professor, proposed, readily, ready, recovery, Registrar, regression, repayment, roadmap, science, Scottish, SIPC, SMC, SOM, sought, Spike, spread, Steering, step, Top, tranche, trend, understand, understanding, uneven, variability, vary, venture, Virtual, withdrawal
Removed: academic, acquisition, advice, afforded, assigned, attribute, capitalize, case, clarification, collection, conform, copier, cost, degree, domestic, emulsion, evidencing, exempt, exhausted, expensed, fourth, glycoprotein, Instruction, integrated, international, knowledge, legally, licensure, offered, participated, Poisoning, poster, presence, preserve, protecting, pursuing, reclassified, relapse, topline, valuable, voting