Docoh
Loading...

SWZ Swiss Helvetia Fund

Swiss Helvetia Fund, Inc. operates as a non-diversified, closed end investment fund. It intends to seek long-term capital appreciation through investment in equity and equity-linked securities of Swiss companies and it also intends to acquire and hold equity and equity-linked securities of non-Swiss companies in limited instances. The company was founded on October 24, 1986 and is headquartered in Milwaukee, WI.

Company profile

Ticker
SWZ
Exchange
CEO
Andrew Dakos
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SWISS HELVETIA FUND INC
SEC CIK

SWZ stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets As of
SWISS HELVETIA FUND, INC. -7.37 11.08 6.55 138.04M Dec 2020

Calendar

12 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Oct 20 Moritz A Sell Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 8.37 2,000 16.74K 3,330
30 Apr 20 Goldstein Phillip Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 7.37 500 3.69K 115,747
23 Apr 20 Goldstein Phillip Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 7.35 5,000 36.75K 115,247
3 Apr 20 Gerald Hellerman Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 6.9 1,000 6.9K 4,067
16 Mar 20 Moritz A Sell Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 6.13 1,017 6.23K 5,050

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

5.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 35 EXIT
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 6.15M 6.15M
Total shares 688.01K 688.01K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
City Of London Investment Management 688.01K $6.15M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
City Of London Investment Management 688.01K 0 0.0%
Rivernorth Capital Management 0 0