Docoh
Loading...

NSRXF Nomad Royalty

Coral Gold Resources is a precious metals exploration company operating in Nevada, where it has explored one of the world’s richest gold districts for over 30 years. The Company's primary asset is a sliding scale net smelter returns production royalty on Nevada Gold Mines’ Robertson Property in Nevada. The Company also holds a portfolio of strategically-located exploration projects near Nevada Gold Mine’s Pipeline/Cortez Mine Complex on Nevada’s Battle Mountain/Cortez Trend. Coral remains debt free with a strong balance sheet. Our overall objective is to generate long-term wealth for shareholders.

Company profile

Ticker
NSRXF, NSRXD, NSRWF
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CORAL GOLD CORP, CORAL GOLD RESOURCES, LTD.
SEC CIK

Calendar

30 Mar 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Jan 20 Jan 19 Jan 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Jan 20 Jan 19 Jan 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad

Proxies

No filings