Loading...
Docoh

Cirtran (CIRX)

From 2007 until October 2016, we manufactured, marketed, and distributed internationally an energy drink under a license with Playboy through our subsidiary, CirTran Beverage Corporation (“CirTran Beverage”). CirTran Beverage conducted its activities under an agreement with Play Beverages, LLC (“PlayBev”), which held the Playboy license. During this time, PlayBev was considered a variable interest entity. On October 21, 2016, we deconsolidated PlayBev from our consolidated financial statements.

Company profile

Ticker
CIRX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
VERMILLION VENTURES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
LBC Products, Inc. • CirTran Products Corp. • CirTran - Asia, Inc. ...
IRS number
680121636

Calendar

16 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 36.53K 36.53K 36.53K 36.53K 36.53K 36.53K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 16.43K 22.41K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 74.58K 101.73K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a -38.06K -65.2K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -2.3 -2.9 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: begun, case, enforcement, fund, issuance, recently
Removed: acquire, add, award, bank, beneficiary, branded, commercialize, consolidate, creating, depreciable, description, develop, disposal, EPS, evaluate, exchanged, Exclusive, exert, fully, group, hand, Hollinger, income, Leasehold, Maintenance, measuring, meet, nominal, Nonemployee, occurred, occurring, order, preparing, primary, prolong, record, recoverable, representing, review, undiscounted, unrecognized, updated, variable, vesting, voting