Docoh
Loading...

Anchor Capital Advisors

Anchor Capital Advisors is an investment advisor in Boston with $3.04B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Anchor Capital Advisors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
204669888
SEC advisor number
801-18930
FINRA CRD number
105540
AUM ?
$3.04B (as of 8 Mar 21)
Accounts
3,799 (as of 8 Mar 21)
Employees
47 (14 investment advisory or research)
Address
Anchor Capital Advisors
TWO INTERNATIONAL PLACE
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
6173683803

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 261 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$99.73M 532.81K 537.99K -1.0
First Amern Finl Corp
$99.01M 1.59M 1.62M -1.8
Cboe Global MKTS Inc
$94.67M 795.2K 787.12K +1.0
$94.59M 390.52K 389.56K +0.2
$93.47M 1.3M 1.31M -1.0
$89.39M 521.55K 522.03K -0.1
$88.88M 550.25K 551.11K -0.2
$87.14M 402.71K 397.63K +1.3
$82.52M 475.17K 476.42K -0.3
$81.96M 476.04K 481.39K -1.1
SS&C Technologies HLDGS Inc
$80.84M 1.12M 1.13M -0.7
$80.52M 1.29M 1.28M +0.8
BWX Technologies Inc
$80.19M 1.38M 1.39M -0.5
$79.98M 631.79K 642.72K -1.7
$77.61M 2.93M 2.91M +0.5
$77.42M 1.14M 1.17M -2.2
$76.85M 222.26K 225.3K -1.4
$73.25M 2.63M 2.62M +0.4
Entergy Corp New
$72.42M 726.41K 731.96K -0.8
$69.19M 241.37K 242.02K -0.3
Epam Sys Inc
$69.06M 135.15K 145.39K -7.0
$68.88M 1.61M 1.6M +0.8
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc
$68.71M 427.25K 432.73K -1.3
$67.57M 793.31K 790.62K +0.3
$65.18M 54.93K 54.36K +1.0
$62.47M 180.76K 187.94K -3.8
Solaredge Technologies Inc
$62.47M 226.02K 225.69K +0.1
Globe Life Inc
$61.87M 649.5K 646.48K +0.5
Insperity Inc
$61.41M 679.53K 674.55K +0.7
$61.15M 1.33M 1.33M -0.1
M & T BK Corp
$60.74M 418.01K 422.82K -1.1
$59.68M 185.35K 184.37K +0.5
$59.17M 481.54K 474.82K +1.4
$57.68M 296.34K 297.67K -0.4
$55.55M 659.62K 658.61K +0.2
$54.67M 292.61K 297.6K -1.7
$54.23M 81.3K 84.15K -3.4
$54.05M 257.09K 256.94K +0.1
$53.37M 843.58K 862.71K -2.2
$51.94M 2.93M 2.95M -0.4
$51.66M 287.13K 155.22K +85.0
Host Hotels & Resorts Inc
$50.13M 2.93M 2.96M -0.8
$49.61M 303.04K 307.18K -1.3
$49.08M 519.22K 520.55K -0.3
$48.82M 875.49K 882.05K -0.7
$48.7M 279.6K 278.9K +0.2
$48.23M 1.04M 1.04M -0.5
$47.29M 717.79K 724.94K -1.0
$46.9M 1.79M NEW
Ubiquiti Inc
$46.59M 149.24K 146.2K +2.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings