Loading...
Docoh

Ab Cap Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ALLIANCE QUASAR FUND INC, ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN CAP FUND, INC., ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN CAP FUND,INC, ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN QUASAR FUND INC, ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN SMALL CAP GROWTH FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
132625045

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
AB All China Equity Portfolio ACEYX, ACEAX -1.61 -0.36 -3.64 184.71M 74 Feb 2022
AB All Market Income Portfolio MRKYX, MRKAX, MRKCX 1.8 -3.38 -3.3 93.87M 574 Feb 2022
AB Concentrated Growth Fund WPSGX, WPASX, WPCSX, WPSIX, WPSKX, WPRSX, WPSZX -8.12 -6.23 1.23 1.36B 20 Mar 2022
AB Concentrated International Growth Portfolio CIGYX, CIAGX, CICGX -11.05 -5.08 -2.51 467.79M 113 Mar 2022
AB Emerging Markets Multi-Asset Portfolio ABAEX, ABCEX, ABYEX, ABREX, ABKEX, ABIEX, ABZEX -1.56 -5.72 -2.22 184.45M 661 Mar 2022
AB Global Core Equity Portfolio GCECX, GCEYX, GCEAX -2.72 -6.72 1.17 2.73B 59 Mar 2022
AB International Strategic Core Portfolio ISARX, ISCRX, ISRYX, ISZRX -3.86 -2.34 0.29 694M 151 Mar 2022
AB Select US Equity Portfolio AUUYX, AUUAX, AUUCX, AUUIX, AUUKX, AUURX -3.31 -2.5 1.95 225.59M 63 Mar 2022
AB Select US Long/Short Portfolio ASYLX, ASLAX, ASCLX, ASILX, ASLKX, ASRLX -2.19 -1.37 0.99 1.77B 81 Mar 2022
AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio QUASX, QUACX, QUAYX, QUARX, QUAKX, QUAIX, QUAZX -1.66 -3.34 -12.77 4.61B 102 Apr 2022
AB Small Cap Value Portfolio SCAVX, SCCVX, SCYVX 5.32 -4.54 0.73 705.93M 92 Feb 2022
AB Sustainable US Thematic Portfolio FFTYX, SUTAX, SUTZX -10.73 -0.67 0.21 149.72M 48 Mar 2022

Calendar

8 Jun 22
27 Jun 22
31 Jul 22
Current reports
No filings