Loading...
Docoh

CPS Technologies (CPSH)

CPS is a technology and manufacturing leader in producing high-performance energy management components that facilitate the electrification of the economy. Its products and intellectual property include critical pieces of the technology puzzle for electric trains and subway cars, wind turbines, hybrid vehicles, electric vehicles, the smart electric grid, 5G infrastructure and others. CPS' armor products provide exceptional ballistic protection and environmental durability at very light weight. CPS is committed to innovation and to supporting its customers in building solutions to this planet's problems.

Company profile

Ticker
CPSH
Exchange
Website
CEO
Grant C. Bennett
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CERAMICS PROCESS SYSTEMS CORP/DE/
SEC CIK
IRS number
42832509

CPSH stock data

Calendar

9 May 22
2 Jul 22
25 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.7M 4.7M 4.7M 4.7M 4.7M 4.7M
Cash burn (monthly) 116.87K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 126.42K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 354.35K n/a n/a n/a 383.3K n/a
Cash remaining 4.35M n/a n/a n/a 4.32M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 37.2 n/a n/a n/a 34.1 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

My notes
No notes yet
My annotations
No annotations yet
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
4 May 22 Charles Kellogg Griffith Jr Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 1.49 3,000 4.47K 24,792
4 May 22 Charles Kellogg Griffith Jr Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 1.55 1,500 2.33K 21,792
4 May 22 Charles Kellogg Griffith Jr Common Stock Options Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.49 3,000 4.47K 62,000
4 May 22 Charles Kellogg Griffith Jr Common Stock Options Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.55 1,500 2.33K 65,000
28 Jan 22 Michael E McCormack Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.9 7,600 22.04K 133,100
28 Jan 22 Michael E McCormack Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.9 10,000 29K 210,000
28 Jan 22 Michael E McCormack Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.9 10,000 29K 200,000
28 Jan 22 Michael E McCormack Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.9 10,000 29K 190,000
28 Jan 22 Michael E McCormack Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.9 10,000 29K 180,000
28 Jan 22 Michael E McCormack Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.9 2,400 6.96K 170,000
20.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 28 30 -6.7%
Opened positions 4 6 -33.3%
Closed positions 6 7 -14.3%
Increased positions 4 7 -42.9%
Reduced positions 8 6 +33.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 47.06M 31.54M +49.2%
Total shares 3.02M 3.17M -4.7%
Total puts 78.8K 70.3K +12.1%
Total calls 137.3K 148K -7.2%
Total put/call ratio 0.6 0.5 +20.8%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Peregrine Financial 1.63M $25.7M 0.0%
Vanguard 490.65K $2.56M 0.0%
CIBC Private Wealth 221.02K $1.15M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 158.05K $823K -0.8%
Renaissance Technologies 99.5K $518K -41.7%
Geode Capital Management 79.96K $416K +6.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 58.79K $306K -44.6%
Susquehanna International 43.75K $228K -11.3%
GWM Advisors 35.95K $187K +125.4%
STT State Street 35.72K $186K +3.8%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 99.5K -71.3K -41.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 58.79K -47.32K -44.6%
Aries Wealth Management 0 -35K EXIT
Millennium Management 16.73K -30.53K -64.6%
Simplex Trading 31.56K +21.72K +220.9%
Citadel Advisors 21.2K +21.2K NEW
GWM Advisors 35.95K +20K +125.4%
IFP Advisors 0 -15K EXIT
Wedbush Securities 28.93K -11.32K -28.1%
Wolverine Trading 10.05K +10.05K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Ametek

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: absorb, Carbide, case, chain, charge, cold, collected, collectively, commodity, direct, endemic, energy, Gallium, guaranteed, hand, inclusion, indirect, inflation, inflationary, invasion, Jurisdiction, Kovar, mild, minimal, Navy, Nitride, noticeable, reader, rely, reverted, rolled, Russia, Russian, Silicon, stabilized, standard, State, steel, team, top, turnaround, Ukraine, usage, variant, war, world
Removed: account, bank, developed, Infiltration, Injection, manufactured, Molding, Pressure, QuickCast, QuickCastTM, Quickset, QuicksetTM, statement