Loading...
Docoh

Advanced Series Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERICAN SKANDIA TRUST
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
AST Academic Strategies Asset Allocation Portfolio -2.65 -1.63 1.27 4.21B 3,131 Mar 2022
AST Advanced Strategies Portfolio -3.6 -1.94 0.97 9.53B 2,672 Mar 2022
AST AllianzGI World Trends Portfolio -4.5 -2.95 0.21 4.78B 1,124 Mar 2022
AST American Funds Growth Allocation Portfolio -5.57 -2.53 1.26 1.33B 6 Mar 2022
AST Balanced Asset Allocation Portfolio -3.87 -2.3 0.7 10.62B 3,601 Mar 2022
AST BlackRock 60/40 Target Allocation ETF Portfolio -3.37 -1.95 0.96 256.93M 18 Mar 2022
AST BlackRock 80/20 Target Allocation ETF Portfolio -3.59 -2.2 1.94 401.77M 17 Mar 2022
AST BlackRock Corporate Bond Portfolio -0.18 -0.09 0.09 9.58M 471 Dec 2021
AST BlackRock Global Strategies Portfolio -3.83 -2.22 0.35 2.36B 2,818 Mar 2022
AST BlackRock Low Duration Bond Portfolio -0.52 -0.26 0 553.62M 1,101 Dec 2021
AST BlackRock/Loomis Sayles Bond Portfolio -0.13 -0.13 0.06 4B 3,193 Dec 2021
AST Bond Portfolio 2021 -0.06 0 -0.06 45.23M 61 Sep 2021
AST Bond Portfolio 2022 -0.4 -0.27 -0.54 91.17M 106 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2023 -0.79 -0.56 -1.44 56.77M 116 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2024 -1.21 -0.65 -2.06 2.83M 29 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2025 -1.61 -0.78 -2.94 4.16M 49 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2026 -1.8 -0.75 -3.35 31.16M 77 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2027 -1.99 -0.85 -3.93 57.67M 125 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2028 -2.29 -0.67 -3.87 126.34M 195 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2029 -2.53 -0.67 -4.13 6.03M 87 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2030 -2.63 -0.74 -4.29 68.37M 157 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2031 -2.88 -0.96 -4.53 126.81M 155 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2032 -3.06 -0.87 -4.95 163.96M 190 Mar 2022
AST Bond Portfolio 2033 -1.7 -1.02 -4.93 4.68M 45 Mar 2022
AST Capital Growth Asset Allocation Portfolio -4.3 -2.39 1.45 14.33B 3,555 Mar 2022
AST ClearBridge Dividend Growth Portfolio -2.51 -1.44 2.72 1.03B 55 Mar 2022
AST Cohen & Steers Global Realty Portfolio -4.95 -3.43 4.03 109.06M 85 Mar 2022
AST Cohen & Steers Realty Portfolio -7.47 -4.96 6.8 651.35M 34 Mar 2022
AST Core Fixed Income Portfolio -2.89 -2.36 -2.98 6.8B 4,251 Mar 2022
AST Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio 0.1 -5.06 -1.84 423.41M 467 Mar 2022
AST Franklin 85/15 Diversified Allocation Portfolio -5.25 -3.43 1.18 601.9M 436 Mar 2022
AST Global Bond Portfolio -1.73 -1.43 -2.04 429.94M 2,124 Mar 2022
AST Goldman Sachs Small-Cap Value Portfolio -4.93 1.17 0.58 580.4M 217 Mar 2022
AST High Yield Portfolio -2.42 -0.74 -1.33 589.98M 777 Mar 2022
AST International Growth Portfolio -11.24 -4.24 -0.74 650.83M 149 Mar 2022
AST International Value Portfolio -0.26 -2.18 -0.94 422.51M 304 Mar 2022
AST Investment Grade Bond Portfolio -2.22 -1.08 -3.49 3.78B 376 Mar 2022
AST J.P. Morgan Global Thematic Portfolio -3.36 -2.62 -0.28 3.27B 1,728 Mar 2022
AST J.P. Morgan International Equity Portfolio -6.38 -5.23 -0.58 462.77M 78 Mar 2022
AST J.P. Morgan Tactical Preservation Portfolio -3 -1.94 -1.14 4.66B 1,937 Mar 2022
AST Jennison Large-Cap Growth Portfolio -12.02 -5.54 3.5 844.17M 58 Mar 2022
AST Large-Cap Core Portfolio -4.66 -2.6 2.98 661.51M 277 Mar 2022
AST Large-Cap Value Portfolio 3.45 0.27 1.91 3.67B 205 Mar 2022
AST Loomis Sayles Large-Cap Growth Portfolio -6.1 -4.64 3.08 1.55B 37 Mar 2022
AST MFS Global Equity Portfolio -5.25 -3.97 1.81 760.8M 88 Mar 2022
AST MFS Growth Allocation Portfolio -5.41 -3.03 0.69 1.2B 1,619 Mar 2022
AST MFS Growth Portfolio -9.68 -5.46 2.42 1.04B 74 Mar 2022
AST MFS Large-Cap Value Portfolio 5.57 -3.05 5.93 784.5M 76 Dec 2021
AST Mid-Cap Growth Portfolio -14.01 -2.46 1.36 1.27B 155 Mar 2022
AST Mid-Cap Value Portfolio -3.15 0.87 1.42 907.87M 235 Mar 2022
AST Multi-Sector Fixed Income Portfolio -4.32 -2.83 -2.63 15.58B 1,261 Mar 2022
AST PIMCO Corporate Bond Portfolio -0.18 -0.09 0.09 10.15M 254 Dec 2021
AST Preservation Asset Allocation Portfolio -3.2 -2.07 -0.61 5.57B 3,577 Mar 2022
AST Prudential Core Bond Portfolio -0.07 0.29 0.22 764.77M 764 Dec 2021
AST Prudential Corporate Bond Portfolio -0.18 -0.28 0.09 11.99M 232 Dec 2021
AST Prudential Flexible Multi-Strategy Portfolio -3.81 -2.42 0.36 127.91M 300 Mar 2022
AST Prudential Growth Allocation Portfolio -4.61 -2.46 1.05 17.08B 3,665 Mar 2022
AST QMA International Core Equity Portfolio -2.39 -3.19 -0.07 67.54M 296 Mar 2022
AST Quantitative Modeling Portfolio -4.43 -2.4 -0.13 1.33B 23 Mar 2022
AST Small-Cap Growth Opportunities Portfolio -13.3 -1.04 -0.72 787.65M 217 Mar 2022
AST Small-Cap Growth Portfolio -13.73 2.35 1.27 1.03B 196 Mar 2022
AST Small-Cap Value Portfolio -4.92 1.5 0.16 1.04B 826 Mar 2022
AST T. Rowe Price Asset Allocation Portfolio -3.73 -2.18 0.38 20.1B 3,261 Mar 2022
AST T. Rowe Price Corporate Bond Portfolio -0.18 -0.18 0.09 8.44M 245 Dec 2021
AST T. Rowe Price Diversified Real Growth Portfolio -4.34 -2.08 0.98 156.68M 1,670 Mar 2022
AST T. Rowe Price Growth Opportunities Portfolio -4.89 -2.42 1.09 3.58B 2,014 Mar 2022
AST T. Rowe Price Large-Cap Growth Portfolio -9.33 -4.46 2.19 2.55B 62 Mar 2022
AST T. Rowe Price Large-Cap Value Portfolio 4.6 -3.66 6.06 1.71B 83 Dec 2021
AST T. Rowe Price Natural Resources Portfolio 1.32 0.44 6.16 763.94M 103 Mar 2022
AST Wellington Management Hedged Equity Portfolio -2.59 -1.68 0.6 2B 364 Mar 2022
AST Western Asset Corporate Bond Portfolio -0.28 -0.28 0.19 8.89M 377 Dec 2021
AST Western Asset Emerging Markets Debt Portfolio -3.22 -5.03 -0.26 110.16M 208 Mar 2022

Calendar

14 Mar 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Current reports
No filings