Loading...
Docoh

Capstone Companies (CAPC)

Capstone Companies Inc. is a public holding company that engages, through its wholly-owned subsidiaries, Capstone Industries Inc., Capstone Lighting Technologies, LLC, and Capstone International HK Ltd., in the development, manufacturing and marketing of consumer products to retail channels throughout North America and international markets.

Company profile

Ticker
CAPC
Exchange
CEO
Stewart Wallach
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CBQ INC, CHDT CORP, CHINA DIRECT TRADING CORP, FREEDOM FUNDING INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Capstone Industries, Inc. • Capstone Lighting Technologies, L.L.C. • Capstone International ...
IRS number
841047159

CAPC stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 623.99K 623.99K 623.99K 623.99K 623.99K 623.99K
Cash burn (monthly) 217.83K 69.83K 200.55K 206.06K 217.83K 271.89K
Cash used (since last report) 938.57K 300.88K 864.12K 887.83K 938.57K 1.17M
Cash remaining -314.58K 323.11K -240.13K -263.84K -314.58K -547.49K
Runway (months of cash) -1.4 4.6 -1.2 -1.3 -1.4 -2.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Dec 21 Jeffrey J Guzy Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 33,333 0 52,800
16 Dec 21 Jeffrey J Guzy Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 33,333 0 86,133
16 Dec 21 Jeffrey J Guzy Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 33,334 0 119,466
15 Jul 21 Jeffrey J Guzy Common Stock Option Non Qualified Common Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 100,000 0 300,000
15 Jul 21 Jeffrey J Guzy Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 100,000 0 152,800
15 Jul 21 Jeffrey J Guzy Common Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 100,000 0 400,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accessing, appointed, Binomial, Bootwala, Cast, Choi, code, commoditized, consummate, creation, defense, digital, diminished, dividend, dormant, entry, erosion, ERTC, essential, exploring, facilitate, fail, Fakhruddin, Fayyyaz, foray, foregoing, Frank, guarantee, hard, Johnny, judgment, Khoury, Lattice, legislation, makeup, Mexican, Mexico, Moi, Mouhaned, mutant, Notwithstanding, OTC, possessed, prorated, QB, ransomware, recovery, repaid, repair, setup, slightly, Stripe, Suboptimal, sued, Thin, tightening, Tongal, turn, umbrella, unearned, unregistered, unrelated, USD, Venture, waived, Wayfair, weakened, webstore, wire, workmanship, Yee, yield
Removed: achieved, assistance, auditing, automobile, beneficial, borrower, cancel, cancellation, cashflow, consecutive, controlled, coupon, department, deteriorate, Duracell, enforcement, evolve, expire, expired, faced, flexibility, forecasted, foresee, forgivable, forgiven, formally, Francisco, fundamental, Hennessy, initiate, Jeff, joint, managing, markdown, maturity, Max, maximum, MBA, Miami, negotiating, notified, objective, originally, pause, Paycheck, post, PPP, prepay, prolonged, qualifying, reborrow, reclassified, renewal, replenishment, represent, restarted, Road, San, SBA, settle, space, staged, strategically, terminating, trusted, underwriting, Wanchai, write, writing